Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:47 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads, Yen Quan village, Binh Dinh commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade rural roads, Yen Quan village, Binh Dinh commune, Yen Lac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500242118_2506020839
Approval date
02/06/2025 08:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 02/06/2025
to
08:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thiên Phú Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 04, tổ 27B, phố Thành Công, phường Thọ Sơn, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Yên Lạc Evaluation agency of BCKTKT Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
16
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B50
2
Đào bùn lẫn rác+ vận chuyển đổ bỏ
64.4
m3
3
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
322
cấu kiện
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xà mũ cũ
5.152
m3
5
Phá dỡ hạ thành rãnh cũ
14.168
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
0.5088
100m3
7
Cốt thép mũ rãnh
0.6584
tấn
8
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
14.168
m3
9
Ván khuôn mũ thành rãnh
1.288
100m2
10
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
56.8008
m3
11
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
6.3627
tấn
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.1476
100m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan
322
1cấu kiện
14
Bộ Khung + Tấm chắn rác bằng gang kt(960x530)
11
bộ
15
Bê tông chèn tấm chắn rác, M250, đá 1x2
1.298
m3
16
XÂY MỚI RÃNH B40
17
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
2167
cấu kiện
18
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng làm rãnh
48.02
100m
19
Đào móng + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
17.7674
100m3
20
Đắp cát đệm móng rãnh
1.0564
100m3
21
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
7.203
100m2
22
Bê tông móng, M100, đá 1x2
316.932
m3
23
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
559.9132
m3
24
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
2881.2
m2
25
Ván khuôn mũ thành rãnh
9.604
100m2
26
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
105.644
m3
27
Cốt thép mũ rãnh
4.6572
tấn
28
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
311.652
m3
29
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
41.9833
tấn
30
Ván khuôn tấm đan
13.316
100m2
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2361
1cấu kiện
32
Bộ Khung + Tấm chắn rác bằng gang kt(960x530)
80
bộ
33
Bê tông chèn tấm chắn rác, M250, đá 1x2
9.441
m3
34
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
35
Mua BTN C19 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,8%)
19.0857
100tấn
36
Rải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh (50/50Kn/m)
8480.19
m2
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, Nhựa đường lỏng MC70, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
71.004
100m2
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, Nhựa đường lỏng MC70, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
84.8019
100m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
71.004
100m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
84.8019
100m2
41
ATGT
42
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
26
cái
43
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 90mm
83.2
cái
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200
26
cái
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
138.523
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second