Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads from Highway 28 to Dak Rel dam (Hai Than dam), Quang Son commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing roads from Highway 28 to Dak Rel dam (Hai Than dam), Quang Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500240705_2506021617
Approval date
02/06/2025 16:29
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ QUẢNG SƠN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 02/06/2025
to
10:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NKH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn - Xây dựng Trịnh Đạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn 4 - Xã Đắk Búk So - Huyện Tuy Đức - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NKH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3 - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn - Xây dựng Trịnh Đạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn 4 - Xã Đắk Búk So - Huyện Tuy Đức - Tỉnh Đăk Nông

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
189a/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 26/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
12:00 28/06/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8T - 10T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >= 0.5 - 0,8 m3
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T hoặc 10 T
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn quang tuyến
100.0708
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
1.3311
100m3
3
Đào rãnh đất cấp III
4.3224
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đào tận dụng để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.8154
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
2.2171
100m3
6
Lu nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1954
100m2
7
Đắp đất nền đường K95
0.7216
100m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
44.6099
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.6547
100m2
10
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 M250
21.9572
m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
713.3976
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất CPTN đến đắp móng đường, lề đường
2.621
100m3
13
Đắp lề đường CPTN, lu lèn đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K>= 0,95
2.3195
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND XÃ QUẢNG SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,158,764,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,084,326,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.57%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second