Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:27 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Truc My Secondary School, Truc Ninh District; Category: Building multi -purpose houses, toilets, gates, fences and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report of Construction: Renovating and upgrading the Secondary School of Truc My Commune, Truc Ninh District; Category: Building multi -purpose houses, toilets, gates, fences and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital of the Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development of Vietnam, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:20 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500234437_2506031551
Approval date
03/06/2025 18:24
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Trực Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:26 03/06/2025
to
15:20 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:20 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 - Khu 2, thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
2 PC CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Design consultancy for fire prevention and fighting items Số 47, đường Ngô Gia Tự, phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Trực Ninh Estimation unit, construction drawing design. Thị trấn Cổ Lễ, Huyện Trực Ninh, tỉnh Nam Định
4 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, TP.Nam Định
6 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consulting unit Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
5
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 14kW
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
9
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút ren trong nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
23
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
20
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
5
cái
4
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
15
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32/25mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32/25mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
20
cái
8
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
4
cái
9
Đai giữ ống D32, D25
64
cái
10
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 20mm
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.15
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 48mm
0.3
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.12
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.15
100m
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 90 độ miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 34mm
8
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC 45 độ miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 48mm
12
cái
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 135 độ miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 48mm
12
cái
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 90 độ miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 60mm
8
cái
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 90 độ miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 110mm
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 48/34mm
18
cái
21
Đầu chụp thông hơi Inox D60
1
cái
22
Đai giữ ống inox D34, D48
45
cái
23
Đai giữ ống inox D60
12
cái
24
Đai giữ ống inox D110
15
cái
25
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
10
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
29
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
31
Lắp đặt gương soi
5
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox 150x150mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi đồng tay gạt d25
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt van cửa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van bi nhựa d25mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt van bi nhựa d32mm
2
cái
37
Van phao điện
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 3m3
1
bể
39
Máy bơm nước Q=1l/s, H=20m
1
cái
40
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
41
PHẦN MÓNG
42
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
29.14
m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I
16.48
100m
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
2.636
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.203
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.187
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.564
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.17
m3
49
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.067
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second