Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:42 04/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to the background, road surface and segment works Km138+500-Km143, QL.4A, Cao Bang Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving adjustment plan for project contractor selection: Repairing damage to foundation, road surface and segment works Km138+500-Km143, QL.4A, Cao Bang Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500237980_2506041614
Approval date
04/06/2025 16:18
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 04/06/2025
to
09:00 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
151.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHAT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 2, dãy 5, TT Nguyễn Huệ - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương.
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép (6-8)T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có khả năng lu lèn trong khoảng từ (6-8)T. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép (10-12)T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có khả năng lu lèn trong khoảng từ (10-12)T. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh lốp. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tối thiểu 7 bánh. Có khả năng lu lèn ≥25T. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤0,4m3. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥0,8. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh lốp. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Tài liệu chứng minh công suất: Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường do cấp có thẩm quyền cấp hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (TT47/2024/TT-BGTVT).
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy phun nhựa đường. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1981.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1981.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hoàn trả đá dăm nước lớp móng trên dày 12cm
1981.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,5kg/m2
1981.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Kết cấu 4: Kết cấu gia cố lề BTXM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn nền đường đất cấp III, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
929.3637
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất lề đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
555.1531
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông, sử dụng XM PCB40 mác 200
408.7768
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đá dăm đệm
204.3884
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lớp nilon chống thấm
2043.8842
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hệ thống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào đất không thích hợp, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
7.471
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
46.8126
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
500.6031
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
47.6878
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rãnh chịu lực bán lắp ghép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phần lắp ghép: Sản xuất, thi công lắp đặt rãnh BTCT đúc sẵn BTCT đá 1x2 M200
256
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phần đổ tại chỗ: Bê tông đá 1x2, M200
16.8767
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phần đổ tại chỗ: Ván khuôn
258.782
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phần đổ tại chỗ: Cốt thép Ø≤10
0.7961
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sản xuất, thi công lắp đặt tấm đan BTCT đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250
303
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia cố rãnh qua đường ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thép D<=10
0.21
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thép D>10
0.1
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông đá 1x2, M300
2.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn thép
15.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào khuôn mặt đường cũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào khuôn mặt đường cũ, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
8.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đá dăm đệm
31.0493
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hoàn trả đường ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông xi măng M250 đổ tại chỗ dày 20cm
2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lớp giấy dầu chống thấm
10
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cửa xả rãnh dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
BTXM M200 thân cửa xả
1.699
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
BTXM M200 móng cửa xả
4.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
22.594
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đá dăm đệm
1.252
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng, đất cấp II, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
24.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vuốt nối hoàn trả hiện trạng nhà dân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
BTXM M200 dày 15cm
2.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đá dăm đệm
0.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BTXM M200 nâng lề + thành rãnh +Tường đầu cống
64.9728
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, vận chuyển đến nơi quy định
32.9063
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
BTXM M200 sửa chữa thành rãnh
19.0512
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Láng Thành lòng rãnh dày 2cm vữa mác 100
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rãnh tam giác + chữ U hở gia cố BTXM đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Rãnh tam giác BTXM M200 đổ tại chỗ
453.37
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.72 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 46.03%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 3.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 510,692,528,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 487,087,887,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second