Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:05 04/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the operator - Duy Phien Primary School (Zone A), Duy Phien commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the operator - Duy Phien Primary School (Zone A), Duy Phien commune, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:45 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500252117_2506041634
Approval date
04/06/2025 17:02
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã duy phiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 04/06/2025
to
13:45 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:45 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Ô tô tải (kèm theo GCN kiểm định còn hiệu lực- đây là thiết bị quan trọng, trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trong quá trình đánh giá HSDT bên mời thầu có thể làm rõ về khả năng huy động của thiết bị; nếu không đáp ứng được về khả năng huy động thì thiết bị đó sẽ đánh giá là không đáp ứng được yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
331.7834
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.5892
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.5892
m3
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
39.72
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
82.67
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.475
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.475
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.475
m3
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4784
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.9711
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.9711
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.9711
m3
14
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.4923
100m2
15
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.6701
tấn
16
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái
0.284
100m
17
Phá lớp vữa trát seno, mái sảnh
67.476
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.476
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.476
m3
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
347.2
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
10.416
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
10.416
m3
23
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
313.9092
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.4173
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.4173
m3
26
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, dây dẫn
1
T.gói
27
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh, tấm compac cũ
1
T.gói
28
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
33.178
m3
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
331.78
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
331.78
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
39.9704
m2
33
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.9704
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 50, XM PCB30
71.984
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
67.476
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
67.476
m2
37
Cửa kính khung nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, 2 cánh mở quay (đã bao gồm phụ kiện) báo giá VL quý 4/2022 tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
40.04
m2
38
Cửa kính khung nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, 1 cánh mở quay (đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
7.24
m2
39
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay kính an toàn 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
39
m2
40
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất kính mờ an toàn 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
0.72
m2
41
Vách kính kính an toàn 6,38mm
16.281
m2
42
Giá chênh kính từ kính trắng 5mm lên kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
103.281
m2
43
Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ Inox
0.1752
tấn
44
Lắp dựng lan can hành lang bằng inox
39.72
m2
45
Bu lông M6
98
cái
46
Các vật liệu phụ khác
1
Toàn bộ
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.1608
100m2
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0064
m3
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1783
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1783
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã duy phiên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.94%, Construction 88.24%, Consulting 4.41%, Non-consulting 4.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 230,123,218,992 VND, in which the total winning value is: 229,301,178,017 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second