Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:25 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair student dorm H1
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
"Repair student dormitory H1" of Hanoi University of Culture
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500244011_2506051108
Approval date
05/06/2025 11:19
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC VĂN HÓA HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 05/06/2025
to
15:00 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRA VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7 ngõ 153 tổ 32, cụm 5, Phường Phú Thượng, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng An Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Dục Tú 1, Xã Dục Tú, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, Huyện Thạch Thất, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải 05 tấn (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
8
Máy hàn (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR đường kính D32x20
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR đường kính D25x20
68
cái
3
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D75
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D50
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D40
6
cái
6
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D32
7
cái
7
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D25
20
cái
8
Lắp đặt măng sông PPR đường kính D20
123
cái
9
Lắp đặt đầu nối chuyển ren trong D50x1.1/2''
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt đầu nối chuyển ren trong D40x1.1/4''
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt đầu nối chuyển ren trong D32x1''
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt đầu nối bích D75 kèm ống bích thép DN65
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa PPR D20
6
cái
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt giá đỡ thanh treo ống
218
bộ
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D140
0.78
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D110
2.13
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D90
0.77
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D75
0.29
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D50
0.63
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC -PN8 D42
0.25
100m
21
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn D90
50
cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt xi phông nhựa D90
50
cái
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chụp thông hơi inox có lưới chắn côn trùng lắp ống D110
3
cái
24
Lắp nút bịt thông tắc sàn D140
4
cái
25
Lắp nút bịt thông tắc sàn D90
1
cái
26
Lắp nút bịt thông tắc trần D110
13
cái
27
Lắp nút bịt thông tắc trần D90
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê kiểm tra trục đứng D140
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê kiểm tra trục đứng D110
6
cái
30
Lắp nút bịt tê D140
6
cái
31
Lắp nút bịt tê D110
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D140x140
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D140x110
23
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D140x90
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D110x110
34
cái
36
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D110x90
20
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D110x75
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D90x90
34
cái
39
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D90x75
15
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D75x75
11
cái
41
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 135 D110x50
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 90 D110x110
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 90 D110x50
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 90 D90x50
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 90 D75x50
8
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê uPVC 90 D50x50
17
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê cong uPVC D140
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê cong uPVC D110
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút uPVC 90 D110
14
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút uPVC90 D50
50
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC VĂN HÓA HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 41.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,850,756,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,080,373,817 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second