Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:18 05/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Toilets, cars for cars, renovate and upgrade the brand of Hong Van Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select toilet contractors, shacks for cars, renovate and upgrade the brand of Hong Van Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the superior budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500242065_2506050818
Approval date
05/06/2025 09:10
Approval Authority
Trường TH và THCS Hồng Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:16 05/06/2025
to
14:30 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng ATECT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 702/M3.2 CC.PH, đường Lê Văn Hưu, P. Hiến Nam, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Mạnh Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Nông Lâm, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng San Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 5, tổ dân phố Hoàng Hạ, phường Hoàng Đông, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/PVC /PVC 2x1,5mm2
300
m
2
Lắp đặt ống gen luồn dây PVC D20
50
m
3
Lắp đặt ống gen luồn dây PVC D16
460
m
4
Tháo dỡ quạt trần cũ
24
cái
5
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
30
cái
6
Móc treo quạt trần
30
cái
7
Lắp đặt xí bệt (tương đương V819-Viglacera)
1
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (tương đương Viglacera)
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Lavabo+Chân chậu
2
bộ
11
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu (tương đương Inax LFV-21S)
2
bộ
12
Lắp đặt gương soi kt 600x800
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt thanh treo khăn
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2
cái
16
Xi phông chậu rửa
2
bộ
17
Dây cấp nước chậu rửa
3
bộ
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
0.2
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
0.5
100m
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR D25mm
16
cái
23
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D25mm
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong nhựa PPR D25x20mm
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê nhựa ren trong nhựa PPR D25x20mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt đầu bịt ren ngoài nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR - Đường kính 32mm
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR - Đường kính 25mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, dài 6m - D110mm, Class2
0.06
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, dài 6m - D75mm, Class2
0.06
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, dài 6m - D48mm, Class2
0.04
100m
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC, ĐK 110mm
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC, ĐK 110mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D75mm
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PVC D75/48mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC D75mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D48mm
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt ga thu nước sàn Inox D150
2
cái
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
12.046
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.044
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.598
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.869
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.033
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.052
tấn
45
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung XMCL 6,0x10,0x21cm, VXM75, PCB30
2.24
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.037
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.408
m3
48
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.018
tấn
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0, mác 75.
12.221
m2
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
2.994
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second