Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:21 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Hiep Cuong commune (section from QL.39 about km 26+560 to the village of Thanh Xuan commune, Song Mai commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Hiep Cuong commune (section from QL.39 about km 26+560 to the village of Thanh Xuan commune, Song Mai commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports and the district and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500252985_2506061039
Approval date
06/06/2025 11:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hiệp Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 06/06/2025
to
14:30 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN PHAT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư mới, Đường Đào Tấn - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DAI DUONG TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư Đường Lương Đình Của - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 DUC PHU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thanh Cù - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 DUC PHU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thanh Cù - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ADN HƯNG YÊN Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn An Chiểu 2 - Xã Liên Phương - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi (lốp) tự hành
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường/Ô tô tưới nhựa đường
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN - MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
55.596
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.2238
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
30.16
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.2064
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
61.14
m3
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
506.146
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
20.2458
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
28.444
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.1378
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.9519
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8758
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.5031
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.1876
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.1455
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.2977
100m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.1211
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
9.031
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
9.031
100m2
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.2878
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.2878
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
22.852
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
22.852
100m3
24
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <= 2,3m3, đường kính 0,4-1m
0.6114
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
0.6114
100m3
26
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
16
cây
27
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
16
gốc cây
28
Di rời cột điện (cột đơn)
1
cột
29
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH ĐÚC SẴN B400
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
14.578
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0402
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
6.746
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.347
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
4.5816
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.7912
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
44.072
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung XMCL, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
3.601
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
12.88
m2
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
2.45
m2
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
162
cấu kiện
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
146
mối nối
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
304
cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
10.9388
10 tấn/1km
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
304
cấu kiện
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
162
cấu kiện
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước
152
cái
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái
314
cái
48
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH PHÒNG HỘ
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, cọc dài 2,5m, đất cấp I
346
100m
50
Làm lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng, dày 10cm
83.04
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second