Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:42 07/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Truc Thai Secondary School in Truc Ninh district; Category: Building a versatile house and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan under the construction economic report: renovating and upgrading Truc Thai Secondary School in Truc Ninh district; Category: Building a versatile house and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget support and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:20 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500257589_2506070831
Approval date
07/06/2025 08:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trực Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 07/06/2025
to
09:20 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31, khu 2, thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Trực Ninh Valuation consulting Thị trấn Cổ Lễ, huyện Trực Ninh, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
6 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Hải Long, huyện Hải Hậu, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốc siết cáp
32
cái
2
Bulong neo M20*600
64
cái
3
Bulong liên kết M20*80
64
cái
4
Bulong nở M12*120
40
cái
5
Bulong liên kết M12*50
1296
cái
6
Bulong liên kết M16*200
24
cái
7
Bulong neo móng M14*600
44
cái
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn múi dày 0,45mm
8.9155
100m2
9
Đồng xu chèn ke chống bão
3804
cái
10
Mua sẵn tôn úp nóc khổ 600mm dày 0,45mm
118.56
md
11
Máng thu nước inox KT 250x250x0,5mm
72.44
md
12
Sân bê tông
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7885
100m3
14
Lót nilon chống mất nước khi đổ bê tông
827.2
m2
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
82.72
m3
16
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
33.088
10m
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
563.2
m2
18
Lát gạch terrazzo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
264
m2
19
Hố ga, rãnh thoát nước
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
40.668
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0192
100m2
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2186
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.3532
m3
24
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
2.5904
m3
25
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng D28 KT 220x105x60, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
10.8217
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
106.5278
m2
27
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
34.0474
m2
28
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2453
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4933
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.284
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
114
1 cấu kiện
32
Đường tạm thi công
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.3129
100m3
34
Di chuyển cây
35
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 70cm
23
cây
36
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 70cm
23
gốc cây
37
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
4
cây
38
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
4
gốc cây
39
Vận chuyển cây
1
TB
40
Phá dỡ nhà xe
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.6324
m3
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
22.275
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.2391
100m3
44
Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao <= 4m
343.0819
m2
45
Tháo dỡ hệ xà gồ tre luồng
318.42
m2
46
Phần thoát nước mái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.04
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.52
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 90mm
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second