Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:38 07/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading hamlet 5, hamlet 6 Xuan Kien, Xuan Phuc commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:39 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500256701_2506071028
Approval date
07/06/2025 10:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 07/06/2025
to
10:39 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:39 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 16 - Xã Hải Nam - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,2m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cống nối - Cấp đất I
3.32
m3
2
Đắp đất mang cống nối, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0164
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5Km
0.0152
100m3
4
Đào đắp
5
Đào nền đường cũ, đất cấp IV
273.25
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường, đào lề đường, đất cấp II
2046.33
m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
260.1
m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.6848
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8569
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5Km
2.601
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5km
8.6596
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV về nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5km
2.7325
100m3
13
Mặt đường làm mới
14
Đắp cát dầm chặt K95, dày 50cm
12.8244
100m3
15
Móng đường đá thải đầm chặt, dày 20cm
5.1298
100m3
16
Móng đường đá 4x6 đầm chặt, dày 20cm
25.6488
100m2
17
Móng đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn đầm chặt, dày 12cm
24.7903
100m2
18
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2, dày 3,5cm
23.8875
100m2
19
Vuốt láng nhựa cải tạo
20
Móng đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn đầm chặt, dày 12cm
0.9508
100m2
21
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2, dày 3,5cm
0.9508
100m2
22
Vuốt BTXM
23
Ván khuôn tại vị trí vuốt bê tông mặt đường
0.0226
100m2
24
Lớp đá thải đầm chặt, dày 15cm tại vị trí vuốt bê tông mặt đường
0.0215
100m3
25
Bê tông tại vị trí vuốt, bê tông đá 2x4, M250
2.23
m3
26
Lề đường gia cố
27
Ván khuôn bê tông lề đường gia cố
0.6653
100m2
28
Bê tông lề đường gia cố, bê tông đá 2x4, M250
49.99
m3
29
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
322.53
m2
30
Lớp đá thải đầm chặt lề đường gia cố
0.5696
100m3
31
Bao tải chắn nước
32
Đắp bao tải ngăn nước
2.56
m3
33
Vận chuyển bao cát chắn nước đến nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5km
0.0256
100m3
34
Bờ đất ngăn nước
35
Đắp đập ngăn nước, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.9401
100m3
36
Phá dỡ đập ngăn nước
0.9401
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất phá dỡ đập về nơi tập kết trong phạm vi 5Km
0.9401
100m3
38
Cọc tiêu
39
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, bê tông đá 1x2, M150
2.37
m3
40
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
43
cái
41
Cống tròn D800 tại cọc D1, D3, 10, 15
42
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng cống chiều dài cọc L = 2,5m - Cấp đất I
18.9576
100m
43
Rải đá dăm đệm móng cống
3.79
m3
44
Xây móng kè hoàn trả bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
1.6
m3
45
Xây tường kè hoàn trả bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
5.09
m3
46
Xây móng kè bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 220x105x60 M75, vữa XM M75
0.92
m3
47
Xây tường kè bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 220x105x60 M75, vữa XM M75
1.49
m3
48
Trát tường kè, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
2.71
m2
49
Lắp đặt đế cống D800
64
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống cống D800
36
1 đoạn ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second