Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:37 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in replacing antenna columns, reinforcing additional CO wire, anti -rotation of BTS - Telecommunications Stations in Quang Ninh in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in replacing antenna columns, reinforcing additional CO wire, anti -rotation of BTS - Telecommunications Stations in Quang Ninh in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Disaster Prevention
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500260715_2506091121
Approval date
09/06/2025 11:25
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 09/06/2025
to
16:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 99, phố Nguyễn Công Hoan, phường Ngọc Khánh , quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1, đường 25 tháng 4, phường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường 25 tháng 4, phường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường 25 tháng 4, phường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, đường 25 tháng 4, phường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 1, đường 25 tháng 4, phường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất 5Kw
2
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất 23kw
2
3
Máy khoan 4,5kw
2
4
Máy mài 2,7kw
2
5
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc điện tử (có đăng ký đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy tời 2 tấn
2
7
Bộ dụng cụ cầm tay: Cờ lê, mỏ lết, …
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
2.9605
tấn
2
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - thép các loại
2.9605
tấn
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
2.9605
tấn
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
2.9605
tấn
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.04
m3
6
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
1.45
m2
7
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=20mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
12
lỗ khoan
8
Hóa chất Ramset
1
tuýp
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.1586
100kg
10
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.1554
100kg
11
Móc neo mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
8
cái
12
Lắp đặt móc neo
0.0617
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
5.4
m2
14
Lắp dựng đốt gốc
0.0722
tấn
15
Bê tông móng chiều rộng <= 250cm, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
0.885
m3
16
Nắp chụp bu lông móng
9
cái
17
Vật liệu trụ giả (hao phí: 5%+1.5%)
1
toàn bộ
18
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 45m
1
cột
19
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt h<3 m. Trọng lượng 1m cầu cáp > 10kg
3.5
1m
20
Cáp thép D12
630
m
21
Khóa cáp D15
108
cái
22
Ma ní M20
12
cái
23
Lót cáp
36
cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng M12
2
cái
25
Lạt inox
25
cái
26
Mỡ bò
10
kg
27
Kẹp feeder
78
bộ
28
Bu lông M14x50
48
bộ
29
Bu lông M14x100
48
bộ
30
Guzon M10x120
24
bộ
31
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m
1
cột
32
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 2,0m
1
cái
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.4
m3
34
Kéo, rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất, kích thước dây liên kết <= 55x5 (<= F 20) mm
6
1 m
35
Tấm thép 4x50x80
1
tấm
36
Hàn điện
2
mối
37
Hàn hơi
2
mối
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.4
m3
39
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
4
m2
40
Sơn móc co, ma ní, bản định vị chân cột
4
m2
41
Sơn TOA WEATHERKOTE NO.3
4
kg
42
Sơn cầu cáp
3.75
1 m2
43
Dung môi pha sơn chống rỉ (10% khối lượng sơn)
0.045
kg
44
Chất đóng rắn sơn chống rỉ
0.1125
kg
45
Dung môi pha sơn màu (10% khối lượng sơn)
0.09
kg
46
Chất đóng rắn sơn màu
0.225
kg
47
Công tác sơn màu trắng hiệu theo chiều cao cột. Cột có chiều cao <= 70 m
26.625
m2
48
Công tác sơn màu đỏ theo chiều cao cột. Cột có chiều cao <= 70 m
38.435
m2
49
Chất xử lý bề mặt
11.709
kg
50
Dung môi pha sơn chất xử lý bề mặt (10% khối lượng sơn)
1.1709
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second