Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:03 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate classrooms and auxiliary items of Ethics A Voriatric Primary School, Ethical Town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate classrooms and auxiliary items of Ethics A Voriatric Primary School, Ethical Town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500260028_2506100858
Approval date
10/06/2025 13:59
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Đạo Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:01 10/06/2025
to
08:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư & xây dựng VPVina Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Tân Ngọc, thị trấn Bá Hiến, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy khoan Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
14
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
16
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG HỌC (NHÀ A)
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.4248
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
481.9569
m2
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái chính
1.4629
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
5
công
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
207.53
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
20
công
9
Tháo dỡ trần
15.6723
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch
569.72
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
15.8703
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
50.08
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
15.21
m3
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
239.9171
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
559.8066
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
363.6232
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
848.4541
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát seno
19.584
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ seno
45.696
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
329.9755
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
769.9428
m2
22
Phá dỡ mặt bậc tam cấp
38.115
m2
23
Phá dỡ mặt bậc cầu thang
56.036
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, không cốt thép
23.0524
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
75.1783
m3
26
CẢI TẠO
27
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
40.32
m2
28
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.98
m2
29
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
107.28
m2
30
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.6938
m2
31
Vách kính nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
41.3562
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
329.9755
m2
33
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
363.6232
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
259.5011
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1165.1983
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2031.385
m2
37
Gia công+ lắp dựng hệ khung xương treo trần nhôm
0.1066
tấn
38
Làm trần nhôm clip-in giất cấp, tấm KT 600x600
47.0169
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
81.9818
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.9818
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
7.3678
m2
42
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.3678
m2
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
5.082
m3
44
Bạt dứa chống mất nước
230.524
m2
45
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0775
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1456
tấn
47
Bê tông lanh tô, M200, đá 1x2
1.7057
m3
48
Bê tông nền SX, M150, đá 2x4
23.0524
m3
49
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75
569.72
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75
15.8703
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Đạo Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.78%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 13.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,471,343,116 VND, in which the total winning value is: 137,916,909,787 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second