Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:09 10/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and replacing the 110kV General Station Equipment in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating, upgrading and replacing the 110kV General Station Equipment in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Scientific and commercial capital + Commercial loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500238482_2506100823
Approval date
10/06/2025 08:29
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC KIÊN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 10/06/2025
to
08:00 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.896.048 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million eight hundred ninety six thousand forty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SOUTHERN POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16 Âu Cơ, phường Tân Sơn Nhì, quận Tân Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Điện lực Kiên Giang Valuation consulting Số 77 đường Cô Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty Điện lực Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77 đường Cô Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty Điện lực Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77 đường Cô Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty Điện lực Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77 đường Cô Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty Điện lực Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77 đường Cô Bắc, phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe đầu kéo kèm Rơ moc chở phụ kiện (trọng tải 33 tấn)
1
2
Xe đầu kéo kèm Rơ moc chuyên dụng (trọng tải 76 tấn)
1
3
Ô tô tải trọng 7-15 tấn
1
4
Máy kích để di dời MBA (mỗi kích tải trọng 100 -200 tấn; đủ số lượng để kích MBA 40MVA)
1
5
Thùng dầu 10.000 lít để sấy lọc dầu
1
6
Máy lọc dầu MBA
1
7
Máy bơm khí Nitơ (áp suất khoảng 0.4kg/cm3 )
1
8
Hộp đen định vị GPS
1
9
Đường ray để di dời MBA
1
10
Máy sấy lọc dầu
1
11
Cần cẩu 20T vươn 25m
1
12
Máy kinh vĩ thủy bình
1
13
Máy hàn hồ quang
1
14
Trọn bộ các dụng cụ, thiết bị khác phục vụ thi công gói thầu (nhà thầu có văn bản cam kết huy động tham dự thầu): Máy phát điện 10kW (1 cái); máy trộn bê tông dung tích 80L (1 cái); máy cắt sắt (1 cái); máy đo điện trở cách điện (1 cái); đồng hồ vạn năng kế (1 cái); kềm ép đầu cosse (1 cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Yêu cầu nhà thầu đính kèm file Excel dự toán chi tiết xác định đơn giá chào thầu. Đơn giá nhà thầu chào phải bao gồm tất cả các khoản mục và chi phí theo qui định tại mục 1.1 - Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
A. PHẦN THIẾT BỊ TRẠM BIẾN ÁP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
I. THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp MBA T1 – 40MVA hiệu EMCC hiện hữu bằng MBA 40MVA hiệu ABB
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bảo dưỡng bộ đổi nấc (OLTC) MBA-40MVA điều chuyển từ trạm 110kV Trảng Bàng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển, bảo vệ ngăn MBA 110kV (VTTB A cấp)
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt rơ le bảo vệ quá dòng có hướng – F67 sử dụng cho tủ hợp bộ 24kV (VTTB A cấp)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt tủ đấu dây ngoài trời (VTTB A cấp)
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
II. VẬT LIỆU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sứ cách điện đỡ thanh đồng trung tính MBA
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bộ đầu cáp 24kV ngoài trời - 1Cx400mm2
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Dây ACSR 410/51
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 0,6/1kV - 1x120mm²
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 0,6/1kV - 1x50mm²
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mối hàn hoá nhiệt
10
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đầu cốt đồng loại ép Cu 120
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đầu cốt đồng loại ép Cu 50
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cáp nguồn hạ áp 0,6/1kV, ruột đồng mềm, nhiều lõi, cách điện và lớp vỏ bọc ngoài làm bằng vật liệu PVC chậm bắt lửa (Fr-PVC) dùng để cấp nguồn hạ thế AC, DC.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cáp đồng bọc Cu/Fr-PVC/Fr-PVC-4Cx4,0mm²
190
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cáp đồng bọc Cu/Fr-PVC/Fr-PVC-2Cx4,0mm²
278
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp đồng bọc Cu/Fr-PVC/Fr-PVC-2Cx2,5mm²
140
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cáp hạ áp 0,6/1kV, ruột đồng mềm, nhiều lõi, cách điện và vỏ bọc ngoài làm bằng vật liệu PVC chậm bắt lửa (FR-PVC) với lớp băng đồng chống nhiễu dùng đấu nối trên các mạch nhị thứ (đo lường, điều khiển, bảo vệ,..)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cáp đồng bọc FR-PVC, có vỏ bọc đồng chống nhiễu 0,6/1kV - 4x4mm²
1420
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cáp đồng bọc FR-PVC, có vỏ bọc đồng chống nhiễu 0,6/1kV - 7x1,5mm²
390
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cáp đồng bọc FR-PVC, có vỏ bọc đồng chống nhiễu 0,6/1kV - 12x1,5mm²
440
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cáp đồng bọc FR-PVC, có vỏ bọc đồng chống nhiễu 0,6/1kV - 19x1,5mm²
646
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dây đơn mềm 1x1,5 mm2 màu đen
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dây đơn mềm 1x2,5 mm2 màu đen
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hàng kẹp điều khiển
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đầu cosse đồng 1,5mm2
600
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đầu cosse đồng 2,5mm2
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đầu cosse đồng 4mm2
300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ống ruột gà F27
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Dịch vụ Cải tạo Tủ máy cắt 3 pha 24kV - 1250A - 25kA/1s; cho lộ ra
3
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối mạch cấp nguồn thiết bị
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối các mạch dòng điện đầu vào
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối các mạch điện áp đầu vào (hiện hữu, bổ sung…)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối các mạch tín hiệu đầu vào (tín hiệu trạng thái thiết bị, tín hiệu kiểm tra, trạng thái khóa lựa chọn…)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối các mạch tín hiệu điều khiển đầu ra (tín hiệu điều khiển, cảnh báo, điều kiện liên động, …)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cập nhật, lắp lại các hàng kẹp đấu nối các mạch tín hiệu bảo vệ đầu ra (tín hiệu cắt bảo vệ, báo động, truyền cắt, …)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo thu hồi các hàng kẹp điều khiển liên quan các chức năng hiện hữu đã bị thay thế
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cải tạo, gia công mặt trước tủ hợp bộ 22kV
3
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vật tư thiết bị thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo thu hồi Máy biến áp 110kV – 40MVA kèm tủ điều khiển từ xa (không thu hồi F90 để sử dụng lại)
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tháo thu hồi tủ đấu dây ngoài trời
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo thu hồi tủ điều khiển ngăn máy biến áp
2
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo thu hồi tủ bảo vệ máy biến áp (không thu hồi rơ le F67/67N để sử dụng lại)
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thu hồi Rơ le bảo vệ quá dòng (50, 51, 50N, 51N) F50
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thu hồi Cáp đồng bọc PVC - 2Cx4,0mm2
1.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thu hồi Cáp đồng bọc PVC - 2Cx2,5mm2
0.56
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second