Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:20 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade, repair and prevent flooding the drainage ditch system in Hamlet 7, Hoa Binh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade, repair and prevent flooding the drainage ditch system in Hamlet 7, Hoa Binh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500263876_2506101733
Approval date
10/06/2025 17:37
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 11/06/2025
to
08:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV ĐTXD HVT INVECON Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12 đường 3/2, Phường 8, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 H.H.H CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 đường số 3, ấp Phước Trung, Xã Tam An, Huyện Long Đất, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: 6t
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường nhựa và bê tông hiện hữu dày 5cm
2.67
100m
2
Phá dỡ mương đá hộc hiện hữu
184.115
m3
3
Đào xúc vật liệu mương đá hộc hiện hữu lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ đi (vận dụng chỉ tính máy đào)
1.841
100m3
4
Đào mương máy đào 0.8m3, đất cấp II
24.247
100m3
5
Đắp đất mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.087
100m3
6
Bê tông lót đá 2x4 M150
157.397
m3
7
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 thân mương
695.484
m3
8
Ván khuôn mương
72.222
100m2
9
SXLD Cốt thép mương đường kính D<=10mm
21.799
tấn
10
SXLD Cốt thép mương đường kính 10
35.341
tấn
11
SXLD Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D<=10mm
6.113
tấn
12
SXLD Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính 10mm
10.406
tấn
13
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
157.898
m3
14
SXLD ván khuôn tấm đan
8.092
100m2
15
Ống PVC D34 (Tấm đan 1)
8.597
100m
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1966
cấu kiện
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
1.41
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0.5 kg/m2
0.88
100m2
19
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.34
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm dày 12cm
0.161
100m3
21
Thi công nền đường đá dăm nước, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
1.34
100m2
22
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng từ đào qua đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 300m, đất cấp II
19.397
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất thừa không tận dụng đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
4.849
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất thừa không tận dụng đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
4.849
100m3/km
25
Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.841
100m3
26
Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV
1.841
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second