Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:21 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain damage 1 and repair the drainage ditch in hamlet 7, ditch vertically at TL329 in front of Hoa Hoi Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintain damage 1 and repair the drainage ditch in hamlet 7, ditch vertically at TL329 in front of Hoa Hoi Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500264942_2506101748
Approval date
10/06/2025 17:50
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 11/06/2025
to
08:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Nhân Hòa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 315/13 đường 27 tháng 4, tổ 18, khu phố Thạnh Sơn, Thị Trấn Phước Bửu, Huyện Xuyên Mộc, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Liên Đăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/4/9A Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, Phường Thắng Tam, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Xuyên Mộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting QL 55, thị trấn Phước Bửu, huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Xuyên Mộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results QL 55, thị trấn Phước Bửu, huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa chiều dày lớp cắt <= 6cm
1.18
100m
2
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=37,5mm lớp móng dưới dày 15cm
0.103
100m3
3
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm lớp móng trên dày 15cm
0.103
100m3
4
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
1.278
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12.5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
1.278
100m2
6
Đào mương thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
17.593
100m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn thiện mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.125
100m3
8
Đầm đất đáy mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.784
100m3
9
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
116.952
m3
10
Ván khuôn mương
35.086
100m2
11
Bê tông mương đá 1x2 M200
357.235
m3
12
SXLD cốt thép mương D<=10mm
21.657
tấn
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2126
cấu kiện
14
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
119.588
m3
15
Ván khuôn tấm đan
7.973
100m2
16
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
17.816
tấn
17
Đầm đất đáy mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.283
100m3
18
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
7.08
m3
19
Ván khuôn mương
1.864
100m2
20
Bê tông mương đá 1x2 M250
27.73
m3
21
SXLD cốt thép mương D<=10mm
1.345
tấn
22
Lắp đặt tấm đan mương
59
cấu kiện
23
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
8.326
m3
24
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.378
100m2
25
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.641
tấn
26
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
0.232
tấn
27
Bê tông đá mi (0,5x1) M250 làm mối nối tấm đan
0.58
m3
28
SXLD cốt thép xoắn đường kính d=4mm
0.017
tấn
29
Vận chuyển đất đào chuyển qua đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
11.441
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.152
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:4;)
6.152
100m3/km
32
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:1,5)
6.152
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second