Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the lighting system of roads in Di An Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the lighting system of roads in Di An Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Di An city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500266609_2506111611
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:27
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Dĩ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 11/06/2025
to
09:00 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TESLA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1342C, Khu phố Tân Mỹ, đường ĐT 747 - Phường Thái Hòa - Thành phố Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM VI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 401/77 đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu phố 8, Phường Phú Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 88, đường N11, Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long - Phường Trường Thạnh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 88, đường N11, Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long - Phường Trường Thạnh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 3/19 Đường số 49 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 10,0T. Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Có cam kết cung cấp bản gốc khi được mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu.
1
2
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng ≥12 m. Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Có cam kết cung cấp bản gốc khi được mời vào đối chiếu tài liệu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG NGẦM
2
Công tác lắp dựng cột đèn, cần đèn, choá đèn
3
Bộ đèn Led 100W
29
bộ
4
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG NỔI
5
Công tác xây dựng móng trụ, trụ đèn, cần đèn và chóa đèn
6
Cần đèn đơn 2m Ø60
19
cần
7
Bộ Code trụ đơn
11
cái
8
Bộ Code trụ ghép
8
cái
9
Bộ đèn Led 100W
94
bộ
10
Xà đỡ IL-800 (đà composite)
4
bộ
11
Xà dừng - néo DT-800 (đà thép)
14
bộ
12
Các công tác: kéo cáp, làm đầu cáp khô, luồn dây lên đèn, lắp tủ điều khiển, …
13
Cáp LV-ABC 3x25mm2 - cấp nguồn
1841
m
14
Cáp CVV 3x2,5mm2 - lên đèn
290
m
15
Tủ điều khiển treo trụ - 2 lộ
1
bộ
16
Kẹp treo cáp ABC (16-50)mm2
20
cái
17
Kẹp dừng cáp ABC (16-50)mm2
30
cái
18
Bulon móc 12x250
1
cây
19
Bulon mắt 16x300
30
cây
20
Kẹp rẽ IPC 50-25
252
cái
21
Cầu chì cá 5A
94
cái
22
Tiếp địa tủ điều khiển
1
bộ
23
Tiếp địa lặp lại dây N
7
bộ
24
Tiếp địa lặp chống sét bộ đèn
11
bộ
25
PHẦN THÁO GỠ HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG HIỆN HỮU
26
PHẦN THUỘC HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG NGẦM
27
Bộ đèn Sodium 150/100W
29
bộ
28
PHẦN THUỘC HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG TRÊN KHÔNG
29
Bộ đèn Sodium 150/100W
75
bộ
30
Cáp LV-ABC 2x16mm2 - cấp nguồn
550
m
31
Cáp LV-ABC 3x25mm2 - cấp nguồn
708
m
32
Cáp CVV 2x2,5mm2 - lên đèn
309
m
33
Công tác vận chuyển vật tư đến công trường
34
Vận chuyển trụ STK, cần đèn, sắt thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T
0.038
10 tấn
35
Vận chuyển đèn, dây dẫn các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T
1.497
10 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second