Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:31 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads in Hai Thang commune (from An Lac temple to Cau Ma street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade rural roads in Hai Thang commune (from An Lac temple to Cau Ma street)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500266639_2506111546
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hải Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 11/06/2025
to
09:00 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị nêu rõ sử dụng cho công trình này, được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành E-HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị nêu rõ sử dụng cho công trình này, được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành E-HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị nêu rõ sử dụng cho công trình này, được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành E-HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy móc, thiết bị nêu rõ sử dụng cho công trình này, được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành E-HSMT đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG + AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
A. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào bùn, hữu cơ, đánh cấp đất cấp I (20%KL)
131.096
m3
4
Đào bùn, hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (80%KL)
5.2438
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (20%KL)
31.198
m3
6
Đàokhuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (80%KL)
1.2479
100m3
7
Đất đắp mua thêm
443.58
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.6059
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.5342
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.5636
100m3
11
Làm móng đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.7804
100m3
12
Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
33.38
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
222.54
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.9608
100m2
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.5548
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
6.5548
100m3
17
B. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
18
Đào hố móng biển báo, cọc tiêu đất cấp II
2.76
m3
19
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu biển báo M150 đá 2x4
2.48
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.1284
100m2
21
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK <=10
0.0834
tấn
22
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200 đá 1x2
0.75
m3
23
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu thủ công, trọng lượng <=35kg
34
1 cấu kiện
24
Sơn đỏ cọc tiêu
2.49
1m2
25
Sơn trắng cọc tiêu
25.2
m2
26
Cột biển báo D89
13
md
27
Mặt biển báo tròn
2
cái
28
Mặt biển báo tam giác
2
cái
29
2. THOÁT NƯỚC, TƯỜNG CHẮN
30
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
25.59
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0774
100m3
32
Đệm móng đá dăm 2x4
8.24
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông móng rãnh
0.2436
100m2
34
Bê tông móng rãnh M150 đá 2x4
12.37
m3
35
Xây rãnh bằng gạch không nung VXM M75
10.88
m3
36
Trát lòng rãnh bằng VXM M75 dày 1,5cm
96.63
m2
37
Ván khuôn bê tông xà mũ rãnh
0.7741
100m2
38
Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, hố ga; giằng tường chắn M200 đá 1x2
6
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm đan rãnh đúc sẵn
0.5367
100m2
40
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
0.8919
tấn
41
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh ĐK ≤18mm
0.3898
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2
6.42
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
156
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second