Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:46 12/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to the background, surface and segment of Km237+700-Km243+300, QL.279, Bac Kan Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing projects, road surface and constructions Km237+700-km243+300 QL.279, Bac Kan province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500246421_2506111709
Approval date
12/06/2025 09:33
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 12/06/2025
to
10:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
330.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC MINH SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 93/4/17 Hoàng Quốc Việt Tổ 30 - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DUC MINH SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report Số 93/4/17 Hoàng Quốc Việt Tổ 30 - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử)
1
2
Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng từ 6-8 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng từ 10-12 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn: Phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều, có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 12tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Lu rung có lực rung từ 16-25 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ: Có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥7T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Thiết bị thi công vạch sơn kẻ đường: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
10
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
11
Ô tô tưới nước: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đất
1036.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất
1409.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Kết cấu sửa chữa-SC01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào đất
83.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất
69.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 30 cm
138.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Kết cấu mở rộng mặt đường, lề đường-KC01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xáo xới, lu lèn đất K98
18.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào đất
37.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 30cm
103.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 12cm
124.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Láng nhựa 1 lớp, 1.8Kg/m2
124.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
61.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thảm bảo trì mặt đường-TC01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tưới dính bám, 0.5Kg/m2
2178.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bù vênh BTN C16
30.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
2178.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tăng cường mặt đường-TC02
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tạo nhám mặt đường
36185.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bù vênh dá dăm nước
807.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 12cm
34007.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Láng nhựa 1 lớp, 1.8Kg/m2
34007.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tưới dính bám, 0.5Kg/m2
34007.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
34007.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia cố lề đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
BTXM M200 dày 20cm
785.982
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
392.991
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
BTXM M200 nâng thành, vuốt lề
163.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vuốt nối đường ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
BTXM M200 đổ tại chỗ
36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tưới nhựa dính bám 0.5Kg/m2
90.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thảm BTN C16 dày TB 2.5cm
90.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Rãnh thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Rãnh chịu lực BTCT
414
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt tấm đan cũ
70
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
BTCT M250 nâng thành rãnh
5.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Rãnh hình thang lắp ghép
654
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tấm đan qua nhà dân
189
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cống thoát nước: Cống tròn, cống bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào đất
281.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất
184.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ống cống tròn D100
9
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ống cống tròn D150
4
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đá dăm đệm móng
30.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
BTCT móng cống tròn M250
2.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông hố thu, tương cánh, cửa xả, bậc nước M250
193.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second