Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:52 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Coc Khe village, Pham Ngu Lao commune (route 1 from Mr. Cuong's house to Mr. Tuan's house; route 2 from Mr. Tuyen's house to Mrs. Hanh's house; route 3 from Mr. Cha's house to Mr. Xuyen's house; route 4 from Ong Heo's house to Mr. Ky's house; route 5 from Mr. Khue's house to Mr. Khien's house; route 6 from Mr. Thung Chat's house to Mr. Tu Tri's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Coc Khe village, Pham Ngu Lao commune (route 1 from Mr. Cuong's house to Mr. Tuan's house; route 2 from Mr. Tuyen's house to Mrs. Hanh's house; route 3 from Mr. Cha's house to Mr. Xuyen's house; route 4 from Ong Heo's house to Mr. Ky's house; route 5 from Mr. Khue's house to Mr. Khien's house; route 6 from Mr. Thung Chat's house to Mr. Tu Tri's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support; district budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500268740_2506130941
Approval date
13/06/2025 09:45
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHẠM NGŨ LÃO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 13/06/2025
to
09:00 22/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
107.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Yên và Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đức Đại Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates khu dân cư mới, TT. Lương Bằng, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cẩm La - Xã Cẩm Ninh - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cẩm La - Xã Cẩm Ninh - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn sắt
1
6
Máy lu
4
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Máy nén khí
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
12
Máy Rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
13
Máy Rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
307.23
m3
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lỏng
125.766
m3
3
Đào bùn kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
5.0306
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
684.614
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
27.3845
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5095
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
6.0382
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2948
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.1794
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3969
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.5877
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.7971
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.1883
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
5.4718
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.3086
100m3
16
Đắp cát vàng đệm móng công trình
80.76
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
1.4063
100m2
18
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn, cự ly <= 4km, ôtô 6m3
5.4396
100m3
19
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km(vận chuyển 5km tiếp theo), bằng ôtô chuyển trộn 6m3
5.4396
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
543.96
m3
21
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông
2719.8
m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
9.8124
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
18.1294
100m2
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
36.2588
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
27.9418
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông,
0.7088
100m2
27
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <= 2,3m3, đường kính 0,4-1m
3.0723
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
3.0723
100m3
29
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
3.0723
100m³/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.2883
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.2883
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
26.683
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
26.683
100m3
34
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
50
cây
35
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
50
gốc cây
36
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
257.1953
100m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤ 4
41.15
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.3721
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
259.22
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung XMCL, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
362.74
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
684.83
m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤ 28m
1.5241
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.7224
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3534
tấn
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
26.67
m3
47
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
64.43
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.57
100m
49
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0768
100m3
50
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0768
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.98%, Consulting 1.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 803,063,043,025 VND, in which the total winning value is: 784,643,008,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second