Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:19 13/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding TDP Vinh Phu road, Hop Hoa town. The section from Minh Ngan to Lam Dao
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for LCNT works to upgrade and expand the roads of TDP Vinh Phu, Hop Hoa town. The section from Minh Ngan to Lam Dao
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500270120_2506131802
Approval date
13/06/2025 18:10
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Hợp Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 13/06/2025
to
08:15 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe ô tô còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm cầm tay (máy đầm cóc): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
14.6948
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
14.6948
100m3
4
Mua đất K90 đắp trả kè
6.5183
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.8973
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp nền K95
10.1615
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.4318
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.5487
100m3
10
Bạt xác rắn
1627.16
m2
11
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường, mác 250, PCB40
325.51
m3
12
TƯỜNG CHẮN ĐÁ XÂY
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
29.34
m3
14
Đổ bê tông, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
58.67
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
483.49
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
349.6
m3
17
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.1584
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
28.32
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3953
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.6083
tấn
21
Xếp đá 2x4 lỗ thoát nước
8.63
m3
22
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đá lỗ thoát nước
0.4317
100m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
1.8543
100m
24
Bờ vây chắn nước+ cọc giữ mương
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào bùn
44.93
100m
26
Phên nứa
769.5
m2
27
Bạt dứa
513
m2
28
Mua đất đắp tạo bờ vây
5.4624
100m3
29
Mua bao tải đổ đất
3664
cái
30
Cọc tre giằng
1026
m
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0682
tấn
32
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
820.8
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng, đất cấp III
4.104
100m3
34
Gờ chắn bánh
35
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.9096
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
17.36
m3
37
Sơn phản quang gờ chắn bánh
173.6
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Hợp Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 82.81%, Consulting 4.69%, Non-consulting 6.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 158,922,091,025 VND, in which the total winning value is: 158,179,047,728 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second