Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:53 13/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Renovating and upgrading Phan Huy Chu Street, Dat Hieu Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Renovating and upgrading Phan Huy Chu Street, Dat Hieu Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of revenue increase and saving provincial budget expenditure in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500272355_2506131820
Approval date
13/06/2025 18:36
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Buôn Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:52 13/06/2025
to
08:30 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG TIEN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 960 Hùng Vương, Phường Thiện An, Thị xã Buôn Hồ, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thị xã Buôn Hồ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 02 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường An Lạc, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 327/36/56 Y Moan, phường Tân Lợi, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 327/36/56 Y Moan, phường Tân Lợi, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Buôn Hồ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 488 Hùng Vương, Phường Đạt Hiếu, thị xã Buôn Hồ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 8 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (nếu đi thuê: đính kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (nếu đi thuê: đính kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 8 -:- 10 Tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (nếu đi thuê: đính kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.9381
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.7812
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9247
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.5952
100m3
6
Lu tăng cường nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.7518
100m2
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.9618
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.9618
100m3/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 10,8km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
5.9618
100m3/km
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 lớp móng dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
17.4368
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp móng trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
17.4368
100m2
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
17.4368
100m2
14
Bê tông bó nền sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
28.26
m3
15
Ván khuôn bó nền đường
3.7683
100m2
16
Thi công rãnh xương cá đá 1x2
0.65
m3
17
Thi công rãnh xương cá đá 2x4
1.69
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D42mm
5.2
m
19
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
20
Đệm đá 4x6
68.64
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông rãnh thoát nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
196.28
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh thoát nước
16.848
100m2
23
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6.52
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn đường kính > 10mm
0.9365
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2552
100m2
26
Lắp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
52
cấu kiện
27
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.94
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3779
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn đường kính > 10mm
0.3802
tấn
30
Lắp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
192
cấu kiện
31
Đệm đá 4x6
0.32
m3
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công,hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.59
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh thoát nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0147
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh thoát nước
0.0453
100m2
35
Gia công thép hình
0.4322
tấn
36
Lắp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.027
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0108
100m3
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.1132
100m3
40
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.3
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.76
m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
6.58
m3
43
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.81
m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 0,5x1, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.12
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2633
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép mối nối, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0059
tấn
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.5531
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0658
100m2
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0102
100m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
15
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second