Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:38 14/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the majestic family road road, Dong Van commune. Route 1: From Mrs. Gat's house to Mr. Ka Hanh's house; Route 2: From Thang Loan's house to the home; Route 3: From the house to the shelf to the electricity house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the majestic family road road, Dong Van commune. Route 1: From Mrs. Gat's house to Mr. Ka Hanh's house; Route 2: From Thang Loan's house to the home; Route 3: From the house to the shelf to the electricity house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:05 24/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500272635_2506140949
Approval date
14/06/2025 11:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 14/06/2025
to
16:05 24/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 24/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
24.319.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million three hundred nineteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT LOI TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Tề Lỗ, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Tề Lỗ, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
2
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
8
: Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
10
Máy nén khí - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
12
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông + Vận chuyển
0.22
m3
3
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.055
m3
4
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
0.22
m3
5
Rải lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh 50/50Kn/m
2342.09
m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
24.0731
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
22.93
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
22.93
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
24.0731
100m2
10
HẠNG MỤC: ATGT
11
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
89.11
m2
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.032
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.31
m3
14
Mua biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm (Tham khảo giá Quý II/2024 của TP Hà Nội)
5
chiếc
15
Mua cột biển báo đường kính D88,3x1,8mm - Sơn trắng đỏ (Tham khảo giá Quý II/2024 của TP Hà Nội)
15
m
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M150, XM PCB30
5
cái
17
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Phá dỡ rãnh cũ + vận chuyển
1.65
m3
19
Đào bùn + vận chuyển
11.31
m3
20
Phá dỡ tấm đan + vận chuyển
6.4134
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2961
100m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.24
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5227
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan thép tròn D<10mm
0.5757
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan thép tròn D=10mm
0.3214
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan thép tròn D>10mm
0.4633
tấn
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.59
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
95
1cấu kiện
29
Mua tấm Composite KT100x60cm bao gồm khung định hình
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đồng Văn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.25%, Construction 87.64%, Consulting 3.37%, Non-consulting 6.74%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 246,208,620,483 VND, in which the total winning value is: 244,900,109,944 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second