Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:56 14/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the Government of Dai Dinh Village in Binh Dinh Commune, Yen Lac District (Alley 1, Street 1, Road 2, Road 3)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the Government of Dai Dinh Village in Binh Dinh Commune, Yen Lac District (Alley 1, Street 1, Road 2, Road 3)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500273105_2506141745
Approval date
14/06/2025 17:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:54 14/06/2025
to
14:00 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUOC AN TVT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị Trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn XD&TM Lộc Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Bá Hiến, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
2
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
6
Máy lu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
7
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
8
Máy rải BTN (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
9
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1
10
Ôtô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, khả năng huy động cho gói thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép, vận chuyển đổ đi
346.79
m3
3
Đào móng, vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
1.8541
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (bao gồm mua đất, vận chuyển, đắp đất)
3.3791
100m3
5
Mặt đường
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
2.027
100m3
7
Rải vải bạt lớp cách ly
9.0975
100m2
8
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
181.95
m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
72.9558
100m2
10
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh loại 100kN/m
72.9558
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
122.8669
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
73.5283
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
49.3386
100m2
14
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C16 hàm lượng nhựa 4.9%
1635.9998
tấn
15
Rãnh chịu lực B=0.4m
16
Cắt mặt đường cũ
35.96
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, vận chuyển đổ đi
335.3
m3
18
Đào móng, vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất II
10.0666
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
197.751
m3
20
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
440.962
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2000.24
m2
22
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
297.763
m3
23
Đổ bê tông mũ tường rãnh, rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
193.205
m3
24
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
22.73
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
184.14
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D=6-12mm
15.3655
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D=10-12mm
8.1431
tấn
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
9.8208
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2046
1cấu kiện
30
Mua song chắn rác bằng Composite KT(860x430)mm, khung KT(960x530)mm, tải trọng 40 tấn
227
cái
31
Lắp đặt song chắn rác
227
1cấu kiện
32
Lát hè:
33
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
68.48
m3
34
Rải vải bạt lớp cách ly
6.4602
100m2
35
Lát hè gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm
646.02
m2
36
Bó vỉa:
37
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
1.65
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
0.11
100m2
39
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng , vữa XM mác 75
55
m
40
Rãnh tam giác
41
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0825
100m2
42
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh tam giác, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.693
m3
43
Lát rãnh tam giác, vữa XM mác 100
13.75
m2
44
Hố trồng cây:
45
Đào đất móng, vận chuyển đổ đi, đất cấp II
6.82
1m3
46
Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.17
m2
47
Vữa đệm dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.17
m2
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
1.32
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.382
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second