Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:56 16/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in cable cable, ganist, fiber optic cable CEO Van Don phase 3 of Van Don district - Telecommunication Center 3 - Quang Ninh Telecommunications 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in cable cable, ganist, fiber optic cable CEO Van Don phase 3 of Van Don district - Telecommunication Center 3 - Quang Ninh Telecommunications 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500272865_2506141649
Approval date
16/06/2025 07:49
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:54 16/06/2025
to
10:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1030, đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
2 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
3 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Valuation consulting Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
4 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consulting on contract performance, testing Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
5 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
6 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
7 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
8 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
9 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Viễn thông Quảng Ninh
10 Viễn thông Quảng Ninh Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Viễn thông Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
3
Ô tô tải có cẩu
1
4
Ghi kéo kéo cáp
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch (kéo cáp vào nhà)
567
Lỗ
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III. Thi công kết hợp với đơn vị thi công xây dựng, tính 30% khối lượng đào đắp theo tiêu chuẩn
282.5
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II. KL đào đất ranh cáp từ ganivo vào nhà dân
199.68
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.719
m3
5
Lắp ống dẫn cáp loại Fi <= 114 nong một đầu, số lượng ống <= 3
41.37
100m/1 ống
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 65/50 chôn trực tiếp
14.67
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 40/30 chôn trực tiếp.
178.19
100m
8
Xây lắp ganivô nắp bê tông loại 400x400 dưới hè
17
Cái
9
Xây bệ bê tông lắp đặt hộp splitter outdoor
45
Bể
10
Cáp quang cống KL 12fo (A cấp)
8000
m
11
ODF indoor 12 Fo (B cấp)
4
Cái
12
Splitter 1: 4 cấp 1 (A cấp)
13
Cái
13
Hộp Splitter 1:16 cấp 2 (A cấp)
47
Cái
14
Lắp đặt dây cáp quang thuê bao
3408.5
10m
15
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp <= 12 sợi
8000
m
16
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
4
Bộ
17
Hàn nối cáp quang tại hộp splitter cấp 1, splitter cấp 2 (Trung tâm tự thực hiện)
60
Bộ
18
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào bệ
47
Hộp
19
Lấp đất và đầm rãnh cáp đào qua nền, lề đường,cấp đất III. Thi công kết hợp với đơn vị thi công xây dựng, tính 30% khối lượng đào đắp theo tiêu chuẩn
270.385
m3
20
Lấp đất và đầm rãnh cáp đào qua nền, lề đường,cấp đất II
193.354
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second