Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:03 16/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing functional houses, executives of Dong Tinh B Primary School, Dong Tinh Commune, Tam Duong District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing functional houses, executives of Dong Tinh B Primary School, Dong Tinh Commune, Tam Duong District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget, the superior budget support and the Investor mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500273852_2506161445
Approval date
16/06/2025 15:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 16/06/2025
to
09:00 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG DUC ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 1, Xã Đồng Tĩnh, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG QUANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Đình Tre, Xã Thái Hòa, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Cửa Đồng - Thị trấn Hương Canh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Cửa Đồng - Thị trấn Hương Canh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 5T (Hoá đơn hoặc đăng ký đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Xe tải có cần trục > 5T (Hoá đơn hoặc đăng ký đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
120.2799
m2
2
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
451.4802
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
304.8548
m2
4
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.576
m2
5
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.1223
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
299.3317
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.8096
m2
8
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
53.1648
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1201.0013
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
644.0177
m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9438
tấn
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.081
tấn
13
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.081
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9438
tấn
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.9107
100m2
16
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1732
tấn
17
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
0.1732
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
122.7033
1m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
141.8521
m2
20
Cửa đi 2 cánh, nhôm hệ kính 6,38 mm
66.24
m2
21
Cửa đi 1 cánh , nhôm hệ kính 6,38 mm
14.4
m2
22
Cửa sổ 2 cánh, nhôm hệ kính 6,38 mm
23.24
m2
23
Cửa sổ 1 cánh lật, nhôm hệ kính 6,38 mm
0.72
m2
24
Vách kính
37.2521
m2
25
Vận chuyển, lắp đặt lại nội thất, thiết bị nghiệp vụ
10
công
26
PHẦN ĐIỆN
Mục
27
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
10
máy
28
Mua điều hòa 9000 PTU
8
máy
29
Mua điều hòa 12000 PTU
2
máy
30
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
22
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
14
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn pha chiếu sáng trang trí công trình kiến trúc ở trên cạn ở độ cao H>=3m
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
29
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
20
cái
35
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 5A
18
cái
36
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 10A
18
cái
37
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 25A
9
cái
38
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 100A
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt hộ số quạt trần
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
280
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
240
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
180
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
600
m
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
2
1 tủ
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
10
1 tủ
47
THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
Mục
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second