Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 16/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the door system of 6 classrooms, area B, the versatile field roof and the auxiliary items of Doan Dao High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the door system of 6 classrooms, area B, the versatile field roof and the auxiliary items of Doan Dao High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget 2025 (District People's Committee assigned to the unit to implement the project in Decision No. 4268/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2024 of the District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500274633_2506161145
Approval date
16/06/2025 15:26
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đoàn Đào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 16/06/2025
to
07:30 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất 1,5KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất 5,0KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 2,5 T + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
693.65
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
51.185
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
460.668
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
551.14
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
693.65
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
51.185
m2
8
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
511.853
m2
9
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1244.79
m2
10
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
369.63
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
19.703
m3
12
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
19.703
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite - Tiết diện gạch 600x600
369.63
m2
14
Vệ sinh, tẩy rửa, mài lại granito tam cấp
37.876
15
Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trên lan can sắt
23.237
m2
16
Sơn lan can thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.237
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
95.04
m2
18
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
60.48
m2
19
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
0.288
1lỗ
20
Xây chèn lỗ bản lề cửa bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.288
m3
21
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay EU450, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm , kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, cả lắp dựng
34.56
m2
22
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp EU4400, cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, cả lắp dựng
77.76
m2
23
Vách nhôm mặt dựng dấu đố EU80 thanh nhôm dày 1,5-2,0mm, kính an toàn dày 10,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, cả lắp dựng
7.92
m2
24
Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trên hoa sắt cửa
33.846
m2
25
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
112.32
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.846
m2
27
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
236.428
m2
28
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
33.83
m2
29
Quét dung dịch SiKa chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
33.83
1m2
30
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
33.83
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà gồ mái
82.269
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.269
1m2
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0,42mm
2.364
100m2
34
Tấm úp nóc B300, dày 0,42mm
30.259
35
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
5
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
0.383
100m
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 135 PVC D90mm
12
cái
38
Đai giữ ống nhựa
36
cái
39
Keo gián
10
tuýt
40
Nhân công tháo dỡ dây và bóng điện cũ
2
công
41
Nhân công tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại hệ thống dây ADSL
2
công
42
Tháo dỡ quạt trần cũ (vận dụng tính đơn giá nhân công tháo dỡ)
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng KT 300x200x100mm
1
hộp
44
Lắp đặt cầu dao - Cường độ dòng điện 80Ampe
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 80A
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây KT 100x100x50mm
14
hộp
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
7
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second