Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:59 16/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kitchen combined with semi -boarding rooms - Primary school (area A) Duy Phien commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Kitchen combined with semi -boarding rooms - Primary school (area A) Duy Phien commune, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget of Duy Phien commune in the medium-term public investment plan 2021-2025 and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:30 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500275952_2506161945
Approval date
16/06/2025 19:57
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã duy phiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:57 16/06/2025
to
19:30 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:30 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Khu dân cư số 2, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Unit of verification of KTKT reports Số 7 lạc Long Quân, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents KHC15, phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông (vữa). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt (uốn) thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nắp thông tắc UPVC ĐK 125mm
2
cái
2
Lắp nắp thông tắc UPVC ĐK 110mm
6
cái
3
Lắp nắp thông tắc UPVC ĐK 90mm
6
cái
4
Đai vít neo giữ ống các cỡ
200
bộ
5
Keo dán ống
5
kg
6
Băng trương nở 5m/cuộn
20
cuộn
7
Sika grout 25kg/bao
8
bao
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.08
m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.36
m3
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.1555
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.264
m3
12
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.006
100m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.75
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.4
m2
15
Vỉ thoát nước bằng inox KT 1000x300x45
3
bộ
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.2416
100m3
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
2.6843
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
8.9481
m3
19
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.9573
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.232
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.787
m2
22
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
4.6626
m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.1201
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0393
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1818
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
0.8604
m3
27
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.4818
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0467
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1141
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0424
tấn
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan
4
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6709
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4761
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.3365
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10.3595
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0747
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1592
tấn
38
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm các loại dày 1,4-1,8mm
1.7222
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.7222
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0776
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1269
tấn
42
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
464.5
m2
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.48
100m2
44
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4266
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5865
100m2
46
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9652
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5582
100m2
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
8.2599
100m2
49
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.6337
100m2
50
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3931
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second