Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 17/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of road surface, drainage ditch, segment of Km407+600 ÷ Km410+400 and repair the expansion slots: Tung Tong Km385+484; Dong Dang Km397+500; Insert Rén Km399+627; Slot km399+798; Donut KM400+073; Trees km401+012; Grapefruit tree Km402+858, Highway 15, Ha Tinh Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of road surface, drainage ditch, segment of Km407+600 ÷ Km410+400 and repair the expansion slots: Tung Tong Km385+484; Dong Dang Km397+500; Insert Rén Km399+627; Slot km399+798; Donut KM400+073; Trees km401+012; Grapefruit tree Km402+858, Highway 15, Ha Tinh Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, non-business funding sources for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500276391_2506170953
Approval date
17/06/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 17/06/2025
to
09:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 479 CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 11, thị trấn Cẩm Xuyên, huyện Cẩm Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Valuation consulting Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 14 - đường Võ Liêm Sơn - phường Nam Hà - thành phố Hà Tĩnh - tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn BTN: Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
2
Máy cào bóc đường Wirtgen - 1000C hoặc tương đương
1
3
Xe tưới nước ≥5m3
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
7
Máy lu rung tự hành có trọng lượng ≥25T: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Lu bánh lốp có trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Máy đào một gầu có dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
10
Máy san, máy ủi: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 7T - 12T: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3
12
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thảm tăng cường mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sửa chữa hệ thống rãnh thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Hoàn thiện hệ thống an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đảm bảo giao thông Km407+600-Km410+400
1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sửa chữa cầu Tùng cóc Km385+484
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sửa chữa cầu Đồng Bụt Km397+500
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sửa chữa cầu Chèn Rén Km399+627
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sửa chữa cầu Khe Chẹt Km399+798
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sửa chữa cầu Bánh Rán Km400+073
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sửa chữa cầu Cây Ngãi Km401+012
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sửa chữa cầu Cây Bưởi Km402+858
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vét hữu cơ, đất C1
0.31
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào nền đường, đất C3
1.388
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào thi công rãnh, đất C3
3.685
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất hoàn trả thi công rãnh K>=95
1.147
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp lề đất K>=95
0.488
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông vuốt lề, rãnh biên M200, đá 1x2
100.557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, cấp phối đá dăm 2
67.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rải bạt lót móng
8.011
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông gia cố lề M200, đá 1x2
128.526
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào kết cấu mặt đường ngang cũ
0.47
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hoàn trả bằng lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 15cm
5.789
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lớp bạt lót tạo phẳng
49.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hoàn trả BTXM M250 dày 20cm
7.718
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường mức độ vừa (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
31.675
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cũ đổ thải
2.217
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tưới lớp nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1, TC 1,0 kg/m2
31.675
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Hoàn trả bằng đá dăm đen dày 7cm
31.675
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường mức độ nặng (KC2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
11.856
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cũ đổ thải
2.49
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào lớp cấp phối đá dăm cũ bị hư hỏng
1.66
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
11.065
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Hoàn trả bằng lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
1.66
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tưới lớp nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1, TC 1,0 kg/m2
11.856
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hoàn trả bằng đá dăm đen dày 7cm
11.856
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1, tiêu chuẩn 0,5Kg/m2
205.869
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thảm lớp bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày 6cm trên phần mặt đường cào bóc bê tông nhựa cũ
33.989
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thảm lớp bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày Htb=7cm (lớp bù vênh thi công cùng với lớp thảm mặt đường)
171.879
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vuốt nối về đường cũ, cầu cũ (KC4)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 3cm
4.968
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa cũ đổ thải
0.149
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1, tiêu chuẩn 0,5Kg/m2
4.968
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thảm lớp bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày 6cm trên phần mặt đường cào bóc bê tông nhựa cũ
4.968
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vuốt nối về đường ngang nhựa, BTXM (KC5)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CRS-1, tiêu chuẩn 0,5Kg/m2
3.912
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thảm lớp bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày tb 3cm
3.912
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 38.10%, Consulting 42.86%, Non-consulting 14.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 87,733,717,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,868,048,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second