Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 06:58 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Tong Tran commune (section from 378 streets Mr. Khoi to Ba Xoa Cua Tra Duong village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Tong Tran commune (section from 378 streets Mr. Khoi to Ba Xoa Cua Tra Duong village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, support from superiors and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500276334_2506180637
Approval date
18/06/2025 06:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tống Trân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:56 18/06/2025
to
09:30 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng PVC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đào Đặng, Xã Trung Nghĩa, Thành phố Hưng yên, Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 YDC Consulting and Training Services Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà Việt Á, số 9 Duy Tân - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 YDC Consulting and Training Services Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 6, tòa nhà Việt Á, số 9 Duy Tân - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu rung Lực rung ≥ 25 tấn Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào Dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh Khối lượng gia tải ≥ 10 tấn - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy ủi - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường- Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
8
Xe ô tô nước - Thể tích téc >=5m3- Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê) kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định phương tiện còn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông > =250L Các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh:- Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Máy trộn vữa > =80L Các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh:- Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
4.6348
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
91.65
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
11.6701
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
129.667
m3
6
Đắp trả móng rãnh+kè bằng đất tận dụng độ chặt K>=0,90 (phạm vi phía ngoài mặt đường)
2.6274
100m3
7
Đắp trả móng rãnh+kè bằng đất tận dụng độ chặt K>=0,95 (phạm vi phía trong mặt đường)
2.3913
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.4828
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
4.1857
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
4.3817
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
29.21
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
29.21
100m2
13
Đắp lề gia cố và lề đường, taluy bằng đất tận dụng độ chặt K0.90
1.1997
100m3
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
20
m2
15
Xúc đất để đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.9165
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
10.9186
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
10.9186
100m3
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
62.22
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.62
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
93.32
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
223.16
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
811.5
m2
24
Bê tông xà mũ, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
56.53
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
5.41
100m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <= 10mm
4.63
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
48.69
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.571
100m2
29
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
1082
cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1082
10 tấn/1km
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1082
cấu kiện
32
TƯỜNG KÈ BTXM
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
303.88
100m
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
48.62
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.29
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
210.82
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
11.85
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
280.16
m3
39
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
9.48
m2
40
Thép D6 liên kết
0.044
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
2.47
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
24.68
m3
43
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh
329
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,831,980,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,746,980,060 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second