Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:59 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the northern road of Diem Dien pagoda
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate the northern road of Diem Dien pagoda
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500276009_2506180819
Approval date
18/06/2025 10:55
Approval Authority
UBND Thị Trấn Giao Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:57 18/06/2025
to
11:30 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 148 đường Trần Nhân Tông, Thị trấn Giao Thủy, Huyện Giao Thủy, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại Giao Thuỷ Green Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 50, đường Lê Trọng Hàm, thị trấn Giao Thuỷ, huyện Giao Thuỷ, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô Thị huyện Giao Thủy Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Giao Thủy huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3; hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép - Lực rung ≥ 8,5 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu rung - Lực rung ≥ 25 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy rải hỗn hợp BTN - Công suất ≥ 130 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
5
Lu tĩnh bánh lốp - Trọng lượng ≥ 12 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 108CV; hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Công suất ≥5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Công suất ≥1kW; hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Công suất ≥1,5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy đầm cóc - Trọng lượng 70 kg, lực ≥1000kg; hoạt động tốt
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải từ ≥ 05T; hoạt động tốt
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥250 lít; hoạt động tốt
2
13
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích ≥150 lít; hoạt động tốt
2
14
Thiết bị sơn đường; hoạt động tốt
1
15
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc; hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bó vỉa KT(25x30x22)
43.2
m
2
3
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
117.96
m2
4
Bê tông nền M150#, đá 2x4
11.8
m3
5
Mua và lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Corric dày 5cm 300x300mm (11,2 viên/m2)
117.96
m2
6
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
3.54
m3
7
VUỐT MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM LÀM MỚI
8
BT M250#, đá 2x4, d=2-:-4
9.71
m3
9
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
64.72
m2
10
VUỐT MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM CẢI TẠO
11
BT M250#, đá 2x4, d=2-:-4
0.76
m3
12
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
13
Sơn vạch kẻ đường dày 6mm màu vàng
24
m2
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
Biển
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, B<= 1m, H<= 1m, đất cấp II
0.23
m3
16
Bê tông móng M150#, đá 2x4, B<=250cm
0.2
m3
17
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN
18
Đào móng cột điện đất CII
8.64
m3
19
Tháo dỡ cột điện cũ
6
cột
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTCT
8.64
m3
21
Đào móng cột điện mới đất CII
8.64
m3
22
Bê tông móng M200#, đá 2x4, B<=250cm
8.64
m3
23
Cốt thép móng: D<=10mm
33.9
Kg
24
Cột điện bê tông li tâm, H=10m
6
cột
25
Lắp dựng cột bê tông <= 10m
6
cột
26
Mua và lắp đặt phụ kiện cột điện; (bao gồm cả nhân công tháo dỡ dây cũ và hoàn trả ...)
6
cột
27
Di chuyển cột điện trung thế (trọn gói)
1
cột
28
Vận chuyển vật liệu đổ đi cự ly tạm tính cự ly tb tạm tính 3,0km, đất cấp II
17.28
m3
29
CỐNG BCL400
30
KHE PHÒNG LÚN
31
Giấy dầu 2 lớp tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường chèn khe lún
22.47
m2
32
CỐNG BCL400
33
Đóng cọc tre L=2,0m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất (máy)
20193.6
m
34
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
50.48
m3
35
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
504.84
m2
36
Bê tông móng ga M200# đá 2x4
75.73
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng ga
180.3
m2
38
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75#
148.09
m3
39
Trát tường trong VXMM75#, dầy 1,5cm
673.12
m2
40
Bê tông đệm đầu tường M250#, đá 1x2
46.28
m3
41
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
601
m2
42
Cốt thép đệm đầu tường D<=10mm
2902.83
Kg
43
Bê tông tấm đan, tấm M250#, đá 1x2
54.09
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan, bó vỉa
288.48
m2
45
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D<=10mm
4423.36
Kg
46
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D>10mm
3966.6
Kg
47
Lắp đặt thân cống, tấm đan
601
cái
48
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
49
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
50
Đào mặt đường cũ đất cấp IV
215.27
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second