Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:09 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and expand roads in Hai Luu commune, Song Lo district. Route: Dong Soi - Dong Cham - Dong Moc
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, upgrade and expand roads in Hai Luu commune, Song Lo district. Route: Dong Soi - Dong Cham - Dong Moc
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500278540_2506181603
Approval date
18/06/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI LỰU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 18/06/2025
to
16:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Sông Lô Valuation consulting huyện Sông Lô, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
6
Máy xúc (đào)
1
7
Máy lu
1
8
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
9
Máy rải thảm BTN
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển
234.3
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.1011
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
44.1723
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
45.2734
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
18.664
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
4.7496
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.4184
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
6.8348
100m3
10
Phá đá, đá cấp III
53.971
100m3
11
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
101.9675
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đá
155.9385
100m3/1km
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.6919
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.7859
100m3
15
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
50.5035
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
50.5035
100m2
18
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh loại 50kN/m
48.3922
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,1cm
9.36
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
9.36
100m2
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
9.185
100tấn
22
Rải vải bạt lớp cách ly
5.2033
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
78.05
m3
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
691.7
m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
4.8674
100m3
26
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
27
Biển báo:
28
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2
m3
29
Đào đất chôn cột, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
2
1m3
30
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.02
100m3
31
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 90mm
33.3
m
32
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
12
Biển
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
12
cái
34
Sơn đường:
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
126.2
m2
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
82.7
m2
37
Tôn hộ lan
38
Phá đá, đá cấp IV + vận chuyển
0.4603
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
45.99
m3
40
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
783
m
41
Mua tấm giữa mạ kẽm nhúng nóng KT: 3320x310x3mm
257
tấm
42
Mua tấm đầu, cuối mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
6
tấm
43
Mua cột thép D141.3x4.5x1350mm
257
chiếc
44
Mua cột thép D141.3x4.5x924mm
6
chiếc
45
Bu lông M16x35
2630
bộ
46
Bu lông M19x180
263
bộ
47
Bịt đầu cột D150x2mm
263
chiếc
48
Bản đệm 300x70x5mm
263
chiếc
49
Tiêu phản quang
263
chiếc
50
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI LỰU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 112,172,318,099 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,638,887,057 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second