Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
San repair combined with hardening dyke surface to serve the East Coast of the Dien Khoa canal in Binh Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
San repair combined with hardening dyke surface to serve the East Coast of the Dien Khoa canal in Binh Thanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (capital protection for rice cultivation)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500280001_2506181620
Approval date
18/06/2025 16:25
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mộc Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 18/06/2025
to
14:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LONG AN CONSULTANT TRANSPORT CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66 A Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty Cổ phần ĐT-TVXD Đồng Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 276, Quốc lộ 62, Phường 1, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42/19/42 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting 42/19/42 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An;
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6t. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích- dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích- dung tích gầu ≥ 1,60 m3. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 t. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
2
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 cv. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5 m3. Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN - MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Tháo dỡ mặt BTXM hiện hữu
1060.5
m3
3
Vét hữu cơ
1.764
100m3
4
Đánh cấp
50.56
100m3
5
Đào đất nền đường
151.654
100m3
6
Lu lèn nền đường đào K=0,95, dày 30cm
53.002
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường K=0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
175.41
100m3
8
Mặt đường đá dăm trộn sỏi đỏ (70%đá + 30%sỏi đỏ)
177.436
100m2
9
Đá dăm
2645.57
m3
10
Sỏi đỏ
1111.459
m3
11
Đóng cừ tràm tràm gia cố (phần ngập đất)
261.696
100m
12
Đóng cừ tràm tràm gia cố (phần không ngập đất) (HSNC:0,75;HSMTC:0,75)
32.712
100m
13
Cừ tràm nẹp
10.904
100m
14
Kẽm buộc d=6mm
363.303
kg
15
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
16
Đào móng trồng cọc tiêu
8.64
m3
17
BT móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, M150 đs2-4
7.763
m3
18
BT cọc tiêu đá 1x2, M200 đs 2-4
2.768
m3
19
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.369
100m2
20
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d <= 10mm
0.353
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
120
cọc
22
Sơn cọc tiêu
336
m2
23
Đào đất trồng trụ đỡ biển báo
2.237
m3
24
BT móng trụ đỡ BB đá 1x2, M150 đs2-4
2.237
m3
25
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo
22
trụ
26
Trụ đỡ biển báo L=3,2m (loại 1)
2
trụ
27
Trụ đỡ biển báo 3,95m (loại 2)
18
trụ
28
Trụ đỡ biển báo 2,95m (loại 3)
2
trụ
29
Biển báo tên đường (0,5x0,3)m
4
cái
30
Biển báo I.409 (0,6x0,6)m
16
cái
31
Biển báo S.502 (0,3x0,5)m
16
cái
32
Biển báo tam giác
2
cái
33
Biển báo tròn
4
cái
34
NỐI CỐNG NGANG D=80CM (CỐNG H30-XB80)
35
Đào đất thi công cống
0.049
100m3
36
Đục BT tường đầu hiện hữu
0.03
m3
37
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố
5.355
100m
38
Đắp cát đệm móng
1.02
m3
39
BT móng đá 1x2, M200, đs2-4
1.241
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.014
100m2
41
Lắp đặt cống d=80cm, L=2,5m/đoạn
2
đoạn
42
Cống dọc d=80cm (H30-XB80)
5
m
43
Lắp đặt gioăng cao su d=80cm
2
mối nối
44
BT trát mối nối đá 1x2, M200, đs2-4
0.1
m3
45
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố
8.1
100m
46
Đắp cát đệm móng
1.44
m3
47
BT chân khay đá 1x2, M.200, đs2-4
3.784
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cửa xả
0.13
100m2
49
BT tường đầu đá 1x2, M200, đs2-4
2.322
m3
50
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.142
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second