Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:42 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade Lai Uyen Street 09, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, Lai Uyen town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade Lai Uyen Street 09, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, Lai Uyen town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional capital for urban embellishment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
85 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500280141_2506191519
Approval date
19/06/2025 15:32
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ HUYỆN BÀU BÀNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 19/06/2025
to
09:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Quan Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 28, ĐX 125, đường Huỳnh Thị Hiếu, phường Tân An, Tp.TDM, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Bàu Bàng The appraisal agency reports the technical and technical technical report Tầng 5, Khu Trung tâm Hành chính huyện Bàu Bàng, Đường D3, Khu đô thị Bàu Bàng, khu phố Đồng Sổ, thị trấn Lai Uyên, huyện Bàu Bàng, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Gói thầu số 04: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc công trình: Nâng cấp đường Lai Uyên 09, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, thị trấn Lai Uyên Consulting on contract performance, testing Gói thầu số 04: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc công trình: Nâng cấp đường Lai Uyên 09, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, thị trấn Lai Uyên
4 LIEN THANH URBAN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 24A Đường D5 - Phường 25 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results 3/19 Đường số 49 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3 Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực. + Giấy đăng ký xe máy.
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy rải BTN ≥ 130CV Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy nén khí Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô.
1
9
Xe ô tô tưới nước hoặc xe ô tô chở bồn tưới nước ≥ 5m3 Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô.
1
10
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy thủy bình Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Thiết bị nấu sơn + sơn kẻ vạch Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
105.395
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.539
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.239
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.683
100m3
6
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ
1527.556
m3
7
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
6.893
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
7.334
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
5.329
100m2
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
528.29
m3
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
33.018
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
40.9
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
40.9
100m2
15
PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.32
1m3
17
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.173
100m2
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.728
m3
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trụ và biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trụ và biển báo phản quang tròn Phi 70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
6
cái
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
26.25
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
20.25
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second