Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the electric lighting system of Tam Son town, Song Lo district. Route 1: From Mr. Doan My gate to Cau Dam; Route 2: From Khanh Thien Pagoda to Mr. Lan Sy gate
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the electric lighting system of Tam Son town, Song Lo district. Route 1: From Mr. Doan My gate to Cau Dam; Route 2: From Khanh Thien Pagoda to Mr. Lan Sy gate
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500281895_2506191551
Approval date
19/06/2025 16:22
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Tam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 19/06/2025
to
10:00 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TIẾN PHÁT 288 Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment TDP Lai Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Sông Lô The unit evaluated the Economic and Technical Report on Construction Investment Thị trấn Tam sơn, huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 24, ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ - Phường Khương Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đo điện trở. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Xe nâng hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột thép
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
0.488
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.5372
100m2
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
39.406
m3
5
Khung móng cột thép M24x300x300x750
61
bộ
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 63mm
1.22
100 m
7
Làm rãnh tiếp địa an toàn + tiếp địa lặp lại
8
Đào rãnh tiếp địa - Cấp đất III
0.06
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.06
100m3
10
Đào rãnh tiếp địa - Cấp đất III
0.122
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.122
100m3
12
Dây đồng M10 liên kết an toàn
1932
m
13
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
73
01 vị trí
14
Đào rãnh cáp trên nền đất
15
Đào móng - đất cấp III
2.379
100m3
16
Đắp móng đường ống
61.295
m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.0039
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.613
100m3
19
Đào rãnh cáp trên trên đường bê tông và qua đường bê tông
20
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm (trên đường bê tông 970m+ qua đường ống thép 120m)
11.05
100m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
88.4
m3
22
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.9912
100m3
23
Đắp móng đường ống
88.4
m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.326
100m3
25
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
88.4
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.884
100m3
27
Lắp đặt vật tư, thiết bị chiếu sáng, thí nghiệm tiếp địa
28
Lắp dựng cột bát giác liền cần cao 7m, thép dày 3mm, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
61
1 cột
29
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện 1 cọc an toàn
61
1 bộ
30
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại 4 cọc lặp lại:
12
1 bộ
31
Lắp đèn Led 60W - dim
61
bộ
32
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x25+1*16mm2
20.38
100m
33
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây nguồn cáp đồng ngầm 4*50mm2
0.22
100m
34
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 mm-0,6/1kV lên đèn
4.58
100m
35
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
2
1 bộ
36
Lắp đặt Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha 100A
1
1 tủ
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE; đường kính ống 63mm
16.96
100 m
38
Lưới ni lon báo hiệu cáp ngầm
2048
m
39
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
61
bảng
40
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, Đường kính 76mm
1.2
100m
41
Làm đầu cáp khô
244
1 đầu cáp
42
Mốc báo cáp ngầm chiếu sáng (chiều dài tuyến 1891 chia cho 5m)
378
cái
43
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM16-25
736
cái
44
Đánh số cột
61
cột
45
Băng dính cách điện
27
cuộn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Tam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,609,722,411 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,843,364,163 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second