Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:45 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging the drainage system of Him Lam residential project, hamlet 47, Binh Hung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Dredging the sewer system of Him Lam Residential Project, Hamlet 47, Binh Hung Commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (capital maintenance and drainage in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500279924_2506191520
Approval date
19/06/2025 16:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 19/06/2025
to
07:30 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công Ty TNHH TM Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hưng Thiṇ h E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công Ty TNHH TM Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hưng Thiṇ h Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 3,5 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NẠO VÉT
2
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công; Đường kính cống D=300
323.3
10 md
3
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công; Đường kính cống D=400
288.15
10 md
4
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công; Đường kính cống D=600
137.1
10 md
5
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công; Đường kính cống D=1200
13.1
10 md
6
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công; Đường kính cống D=1500
30.25
10 md
7
Nạo vét hầm ga và máng bằng thủ công - Loạỉ hầm ga 60x60 (D=300)
183
1 cái
8
Nạo vét hầm ga và máng bằng thủ công - Loạỉ hầm ga 90x90 (D=400)
137
1 cái
9
Nạo vét hầm ga và máng bằng thủ công - Loại hầm ga 90x90 (D=600)
61
1 cái
10
Nạo vét hầm ga và máng bằng thủ công - Loại hầm ga 90x90 (D=1200)
6
1 cái
11
Nạo vét hầm ga và máng bằng thù công - Loại hầm ga 90x90 (D=1500)
16
1 cái
12
Vận chuyển bùn băng xe cơ giới
936.3073
m3
13
Thay nắp hầm ga bằng bê tông KT 900x900
403
1 cái
14
Công tác lăp đặt thay thê lưới chắn rác - Loại lưới chắn rác 90
198
1 cái
15
Thép hình V30x30x3
75.555
kg
16
Thép hình vuông 20x20x2
31.5
kg
17
Thép hình vuông 152x152x4,5
7.38
kg
18
Thép hình vuông 250x500x1
8.838
kg
19
Thép tròn đk <=10mm
9.54
kg
20
Thép tròn đk >=18mm
6.39
kg
21
I. PHẦN DỌN MẶT BẰNG - CỬA XẢ
22
Phát quang cây dại
0.1199
100 m2
23
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8m3
0.06
100m3
24
II-PHẦN CỬA XẢ
25
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, đường kính 8-10cm, chiều dài cọc 3,8m, mật độ 25 cây/m2
13.426
100m
26
Đào miệng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.1837
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình
0.116
m3
28
Đắp cát đệm đầu cọc, dày 100mm
1.413
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng và sân cống, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30, dày 150mm
2.1195
m3
30
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.0235
100m2
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.98
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng
0.1853
100m2
33
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2947
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, tường đầu, tường cánh, chiều dày ≤45cm
0.4635
100m2
35
Bê tông sân cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7868
m3
36
Ván khuôn sân cống
0.0259
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1735
tấn
38
Cung cấp lắp đặt van ngăn triều cống D1500
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second