Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:44 24/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The central roads of Nghia Thanh, Suoi Nghe, Lang Lon and Binhba communes (component projects 3: Lang Lon central roads)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The central roads of Nghia Thanh, Suoi Nghe, Lang Lon and Binh Ba communes (component projects 3: Lang Lon center road)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget has a target for the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500288352_2506241411
Approval date
24/06/2025 15:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 24/06/2025
to
10:00 12/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion one hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Trí Đức Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B2 Lan Anh 4, xã Hòa Long, tp Bà Rịa, tỉnh BR-VT
2 LE GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, đường Yên Thế, Phường Long Toàn, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn THT18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D17 khu dân cư Gò Cát 8, xã Hòa Long, TP. Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Phúc Khang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 87, đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Toàn, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn THT18 E-HSDT assessment consulting D17 khu dân cư Gò Cát 8, xã Hòa Long, TP. Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT.
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Phúc Khang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 87, đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Toàn, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích: dung tích gầu > 1,25 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích: dung tích gầu > 0,6 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
3
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất ≥ 130 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy san - công suất ≥ 110 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
9
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
3
11
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
12
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn;
1
13
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
14
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 2,5 t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
15
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: 12 m - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
16
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 16t - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second