Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:44 26/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Green area embellishment and installation of gym equipment in Hamlet 3, Hiep Phuoc Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Green array embellishment project and installation of gym equipment in Hamlet 3, Hiep Phuoc Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget is targeted for the district to implement the new rural program for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500288083_2506260923
Approval date
26/06/2025 09:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hiệp Phước

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 26/06/2025
to
09:00 25/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Hạ tầng & Giao thông Khang Điền Consulting, surveying and preparing economic and technical reports Số 165A Chiến Lược, Phường Bình Trị Đông, Quận Bình Tân,, TP. HCM
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report Số 14 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường 16, Quận 8, TP. HCM.
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM
5 EURO BBF CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Project management consultancy Số 103/B2 Hồ Học Lãm - Phường An Lạc - Quận Bình Tân - TP. HCM

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:02 05/07/2025 10:30 05/07/2025 09:00 11/07/2025 10:30 05/07/2025 09:00 11/07/2025 At the time of bid closure, there were less than 03 contractors submitting bids, the investor decided to extend the time of bid closure.
2 13:02 10/07/2025 09:00 11/07/2025 09:00 25/07/2025 09:00 11/07/2025 09:00 25/07/2025 Arranging administrative units.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Sắp xếp đơn vị hành chính và C.
Decision number
Decision approval date
07:25 03/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
08:42 25/07/2025

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second