Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:43 26/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair facilities of Le Loi Kindergarten, Bac Giang City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and repairing facilities of Le Loi Kindergarten, Bac Giang City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City Budget - Education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500291924_2506261425
Approval date
26/06/2025 14:36
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Lê Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 26/06/2025
to
10:00 05/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ATK Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 248 đường Lưu Nhân Chú - Phường Thọ Xương - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hùng Anh BG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Sơn 1 - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hùng Anh BG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Sơn 1 - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bắc Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu liên cơ 1, số 85, đường Lê Duẩn, xã Tân Tiến, thành phố Bắc Giang - Xã Tân Tiến - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - Có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép 150T
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy đào - có chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
6
Đầm bàn
1
7
Đầm dùi
1
8
Đầm cóc
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
12
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2431
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3691
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.7657
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1138
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1058
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.2518
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0466
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0466
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.372
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.9005
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0158
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0171
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
0.539
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Xây gạch bê tông không nung KT 6,0x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.7436
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0206
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.6069
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xây gạch bê tông không nung KT 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
97.0766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xây gạch bê tông không nung KT 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.4286
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Xây gạch bê tông không nung KT 6,0x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
4.8739
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
188.0934
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
216.1368
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
69.1163
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
239.4349
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
73.7154
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
149.6908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
540.6476
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
66.77
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
473.3465
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1003.4887
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng … Chống thấm gốc xi măng - Polymer 3 nước (bao gồm nhân công hoàn thiện tại công trình) - Màng nhũ tương chống thấm đàn hồi - GPS ® Membrane
55.204
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
55.204
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen, khổ ≤ 600mm, dày 16 ± 2mm (Giá đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện, soi chỉ)
16.7398
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
451.7455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
21.0447
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
234.7382
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
25.7465
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Khoét rãnh D50 hành lang (vận dụng đơn giá)
35.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ống nhựa PVC thoát nước mưa hành lang D27
0.035
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thép ống, hộp đen, độ dày từ ≥2,0 mm
150.2955
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép vuông đặc
299.9316
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công lan can
0.4502
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.398
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
19.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm/ Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
45.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
10.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 4 cánh (gồm: 12 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm, 03 bộ chốt trên+ dưới)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm/ Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
49.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1.4
19.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 67 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 87.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 5.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,861,900,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 154,717,736,813 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second