Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 00:18 19/03/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Cat Ba market in 2016
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
From the funding source for leasing business points of Cat Ba market
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/07/2016

Main content

- Name of the bid solicitor: Cat Ba Market Management Board. - Name of the package: Construction (The package is for contractors who are small and micro enterprises). - Name of project: Upgrading and renovating Cat Ba market in 2016. - Funding source: From the budget for leasing business points of Cat Ba market. - Form - Method of contractor selection: Open domestic bidding - 01 stage, 01 dossier bag. - The time to sell documents is from 08h00' on July 6, 2016 to before 09h00' on July 20, 2016 (during office hours). - Place of selling bidding documents: Head office of Cat Ba Market Management Board, Cat Ba town, Cat Hai district, Hai Phong city. - Selling price for 1 set of Bidding Documents: 1,000,000 VND (One million VND even) - Address to receive bids: Head office of Cat Ba Market Management Board, Cat Ba town, Cat Hai district, Hai Phong city. - Closing time: 09h00' on July 20, 2016. - Bid security: VND 40,000,000 (Forty million VND) - Currency used: Vietnam Dong. Form of security: Cash or bank guarantee. - Bids will be opened publicly at 09:30 ' (Vietnam time), July 20, 2016, at the Headquarters of Cat Ba Market Management Board.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 06/07/2016
to
09:00 20/07/2016
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 20/07/2016
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second