Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:07 27/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the old cultural house into a kitchen, accommodation of CBCS, repairing fences, expecting guard, lights outside Zone C and security guard at drug detoxification facility
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the old cultural house into a kitchen, accommodation of CBCS, repairing fences, expecting guard, lights outside Zone C and security guard at drug detoxification facility
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular repair costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500297129_2506271403
Approval date
27/06/2025 14:43
Approval Authority
Phòng Hậu cần, Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 27/06/2025
to
08:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TMDV và Xây dựng Khoa Nguyễn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 01, hẻm 9, đường Nguyễn Văn Rốp, Phường 4, Thành phố Tây Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Kiến Việt TN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 2A, hẻm 35, khu phố 1, phường 3, thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, ấp Trường Phước, xã Trường Tây, Thị xã Hòa Thành, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
4 Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 123 đường Trường Chinh, khu phố 6, phường 3, thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh.;
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, ấp Trường Phước, xã Trường Tây, Thị xã Hòa Thành, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
6 Công an tỉnh Tây Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 123 đường Trường Chinh, khu phố 6, phường 3, thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh.;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn- công suất>=23 kW. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy khoan - công suất>=4,5 kW. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích>= 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất>= 5 kW. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
6
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng>= 12 m. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Bộ giàn giáo 42 chân và 42 cặp chéo .Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – công suất 1,5kW.Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
9
Cần cẩu – sức nâng 16 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp ≤ 40cm2
2
hộp
4
Lắp đặt công tắc
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện ≤ 10Ampe
1
cái
6
Mặt nạ công tắc, cb
2
cái
7
HM: CẢI TẠO NHÀ BẢO VỆ
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
16.848
m2
9
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao ≤ 4 m
0.168
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần
9.86
m2
11
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
9.86
m2
12
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
12.6
m
13
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.032
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.032
tấn
15
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 9 m
0.088
tấn
16
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18 m
0.088
tấn
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.084
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.084
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.318
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
43.726
m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.726
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
43.036
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.036
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.24
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
9.24
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
1.517
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
4.16
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.16
m2
29
Thay kính cửa sổ
2.4
m2
30
Lắp đặt bảng điện
1
bảng
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1,5mm2
50
m
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
36
HM: NHÀ Ở+ĂN
37
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
411.48
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
112.98
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
519.432
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
145.911
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
104.47
m2
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
69.018
m2
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
1
46
Hút hầm tự hoại
1
hầm
47
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
94.5
m2
48
Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trong cầu thang, lan can và kết cấu tương tự
133.155
1m2
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
227.655
1m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.115
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second