Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:18 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building embankments to protect the tournament area and auxiliary items of topographic bicycle racing, Hoa Binh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to build embankments to protect the tournament area and auxiliary items of terrain bike racing, Hoa Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public budget investment in the provincial budget period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500295513_2506271508
Approval date
27/06/2025 15:11
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 27/06/2025
to
09:00 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hà Ninh HB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 18, Ngõ 34, đường Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Tổ 15, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn giám sát và kiểm định chất lượng công trình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn giám sát và kiểm định chất lượng công trình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 1, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - đầu tư và xây dựng 306 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 9 ngõ 259 tổ 9 đường Chiến Thắng, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn giám sát và kiểm định chất lượng công trình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 1, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - đầu tư và xây dựng 306 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 9 ngõ 259 tổ 9 đường Chiến Thắng, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors SN14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
3
Lu bánh hơi (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
4
Lu bánh thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
5
Đầm cóc (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
6
Đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
7
Đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kè rọ đá
1
Hạng mục
2
Nhà bảo vệ
1
Hạng mục
3
Khán đài đứng cổ vũ
1
Hạng mục
4
Các hạng mục phụ trợ
1
Hạng mục
5
Đường lên mặt bằng đổ đèo
1
Hạng mục
6
Cống ngang tuyến đường đua
1
Hạng mục

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second