Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:53 28/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly built warehouse and auxiliary items of Thai Binh Power Company
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Newly built warehouse and auxiliary items of Thai Binh Power Company
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
KHCB
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500288539_2506280947
Approval date
28/06/2025 09:50
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI BÌNH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 28/06/2025
to
08:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
149.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần NADECO Thành Đạt và Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển Khánh Phong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP Nam Định, TP Thái Bình
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng HTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP Thái Bình
3 Công ty Điện lực Thái Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Thái Bình
4 Công ty Điện lực Thái Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP Thái Bình
5 Công ty Điện lực Thái Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Thái Bình
6 Công ty Điện lực Thái Bình - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất đào dung tích gầu >=0,8m3; có giấy chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định thiết bị/phương tiện còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê thì nộp bản photo công chứng hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê thì nộp bản photo công chứng hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy cẩu phục vụ thi công, tải trọng ≥7 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê thì nộp bản photo công chứng hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÍ NGHIỆM VẬT LIỆU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Áp tô mát và khởi động từ 3 pha, dòng điện 100< A<300
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Áp tô mát và khởi động từ 2 pha, dòng điện <100A
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công lắp dựng dầm cầu trục đơn Q = 5 tấn
1
t.bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
PHẦN MÓNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.958
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
32.8669
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.4543
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8324
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.2783
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc L = 2m vào đất cấp II
0.131
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1145
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông lót móng, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
11.4416
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
38.0922
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.2638
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8501
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7288
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2315
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.0303
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.1525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.6869
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1701
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1765
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.8563
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0381
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6018
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.6507
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1945
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2134
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5865
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.9273
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
75.0932
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5019
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4601
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3526
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
35.3411
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
3.8089
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.6222
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.5108
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2473
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2979
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0602
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.8442
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5073
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0592
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1358
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second