Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:24 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Quang Nam Psychiatric Nursing Center.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project for repairing the Nursing Center of Quang Nam Psychiatric
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget from social guarantee in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500294584_2506300948
Approval date
30/06/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Điều dưỡng người tâm thần Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 30/06/2025
to
10:00 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM PHÁT THỊNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 158 Hùng Vương - Phường An Mỹ - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 NHAN LOC QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 101 đường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Phường An Sơn - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 NHH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 Hà Huy Giáp - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 NHH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 Hà Huy Giáp - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU NHÀ BẾP
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
613.24
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
613.24
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
90
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
586.568
m2
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
3.24
tấn
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
403.88
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
58.2
m2
9
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
196.36
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
8.895
m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.048
1m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.384
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.067
100m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.798
m3
15
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.026
tấn
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.026
tấn
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.904
m3
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
707.405
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
519.075
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
707.405
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
519.075
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch Granite 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
389.06
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch Granite nhám 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.86
m2
24
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch Ceramic bóng 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
427.55
m2
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.366
100m2
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.659
m3
27
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30mm)
143.737
m2
28
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.294
tấn
29
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.294
tấn
30
Gia công giằng mái thép hộp
0.157
tấn
31
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.157
tấn
32
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.208
tấn
33
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.208
tấn
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
3.049
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.049
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
375.01
1m2
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sống vuông mạ màu dày 0,5mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.866
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cùm chống bão
2346
1 cùm
39
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
196.36
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (Bằng dung dịch chống thấm Sika Latex TH hoặc tương đương)
222.97
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch Porcelain bóng 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.65
m2
42
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch Ceramic 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.96
m2
43
Quét keo dán gạch Sika Ceram 200HP (Hoặc tương đương) trước khi dán gạch
26.61
m2
44
Dán keo chà ron Sika Tilegrout (hoặc tương đương)
26.61
m2
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
8.413
1m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.143
m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.056
100m3
48
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.264
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung (5,5x9x19)cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.704
m3
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second