Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:54 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Phuoc Hung Transaction Office depends on Agribank Long Dien Branch
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the headquarters of Phuoc Hung Transaction Office depends on Agribank Long Dien Branch
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Repair of fixed assets of Agribank
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500299932_2506301026
Approval date
30/06/2025 10:45
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỈNH BÀ RỊA-VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 30/06/2025
to
14:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH TUAN CHAU DUC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 đường số 11, ấp Bình Đức - Xã Bình Ba - Huyện Châu Đức - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa >= 250 l
2
2
Máy khoan cầm tay >= 1,0 kw
2
3
Máy cắt gạch >= 1,5 kw
2
4
Máy cắt thép >= 1,5 kw
2
5
Dàn giáo (Trường hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
464.55
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
97.755
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
899.651
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
363.145
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
464.55
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
97.755
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
899.651
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
363.145
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1262.796
m2
11
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
562.305
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa bề mặt sê nô
114.58
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
114.58
m2
14
Láng vữa tạo dốc có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
114.58
m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 28m
419.931
m2
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.226
100m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
334
m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
178
m2
19
Lát nền bằng gạch granite 800x800mm, vữa XM mác 75
334
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gỗ ốp cột
101.25
m2
21
Thi công ốp tường, cột bằng gỗ công nghiệp MDF phủ melamin
234.63
m2
22
Gia công lắp đặt chỉ gỗ
67.6
m
23
Cung cấp vách kính khung nhôm hệ xingfa kính cường lực 12mm
5.85
m2
24
Lắp vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
5.85
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
34.17
m2
26
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
138.943
m2
27
Lát nền bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
34.17
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
138.943
m2
29
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt lavabo
7
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
7
bộ
33
Lắp đặt gương soi
7
cái
34
Lắp đặt kệ kính
7
cái
35
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
10
cái
38
Tháo dỡ tấm ốp aluminium hiện hữu
91.325
m2
39
Ốp tấm Aluminium vào tường (Bao gồm khung xương)
76.745
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
6.455
100m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.466
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
38.275
m2
44
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
37.52
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
38.275
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.275
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.52
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TUẤN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.54%, Construction 70.80%, Consulting 19.47%, Non-consulting 6.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 637,330,978,883 VND, in which the total winning value is: 563,255,639,883 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second