Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:43 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a collection road along the two sides of NH.39 in Chinh Nghia commune and Luong Bang town, Kim Dong district; Category: Move the electrical system for land clearance
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a collection road along the two sides of NH.39 in Chinh Nghia commune and Luong Bang town, Kim Dong district; Category: Move the electrical system for land clearance
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Kim Dong district budget (expenses for land clearance under the reciprocal district budget in Decision No. 872/QD-UBND dated April 17, 2025 of Hung Yen Provincial People's Committee on approval of the project adjustment: Building a collection road along the two sides of QL.39 in Chinh Nghia commune and Luong Bang town, Kim Dong district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500299913_2506301025
Approval date
30/06/2025 10:43
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Kim Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 30/06/2025
to
14:30 09/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ĐẠI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lam Sơn - Xã Thiện Phiến - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN TIÊN LỮ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Diệt Pháp - Xã Thiện Phiến - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Xe thang nâng người
1
5
Ô tô có cần cẩu
1
6
Máy ép đầu cốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển tên cột phản quang
8
biển
2
Biển an toàn phản quang
9
biển
3
Đai thép không rỉ
38
m
4
Khóa đai thép không rỉ
38
cái
5
Biển tên đầu cáp ngầm, tên cầu dao
2
cái
6
Khóa tay thao tác cầu dao
1
cái
7
Đầu cốt M70
3
cái
8
Đầu cốt C-A70
15
cái
9
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤70mm2
1.8
10 đầu cốt
10
Ống HDPE 32/25
20
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.2
100m
12
Dây thép bọc nhựa 1,5ly
2
kg
13
Băng dính cách điện (băng dính 4 màu: vàng, xanh, đỏ, den)
50
cuộn
14
Ca xe vận chuyển vật tư
4
ca
15
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ THẾ
16
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-10-190-5,0
2
cột
17
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
2
cột
18
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
2
tấn
19
Vận chuyển cột bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển ≤100m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.2
tấn
20
Mã ốp Φ20
3
cái
21
Đai thép không rỉ
30
m
22
Khóa đai thép
30
cái
23
Bịt đầu cáp vặn xoắn
1
cái
24
Kẹp xiết cáp vặn xoắn 4x120-150
3
cái
25
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông 120-150
9
cái
26
Biển báo cột hạ thế
1
biển
27
Biển báo an toàn hạ thế
2
biển
28
Sắt thép các loại mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (Xà X2LKN-0,4-LT)
37.21
kg
29
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 50kg; loại cột néo
1
bộ
30
Bốc dỡ bu lông, tiếp địa, cốt thép, dây néo, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.0372
tấn
31
Dây nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE-4x120mm2
52.5
m
32
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
0.0525
km/dây
33
Dây nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE-4x50mm2
6
m
34
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x50mm2
0.006
km/dây
35
Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.0924
tấn
36
Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại, cự ly vận chuyển ≤100m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.0924
tấn
37
Sắt thép các loại mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (Tiếp địa lặp lại (hạ áp) RLL)
15.8
kg
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.2
m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.2
m3
40
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.1
10 cọc
41
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
0.3562
100kg
42
Ống nhựa xoắn HPDE 25/32
3
m
43
Dây AV50 nối trung tính
25.5
m
44
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công, dây nhôm (A), tiết diện dây ≤50mm2
0.0255
km/dây
45
Đầu cốt A70
1
cái
46
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤70mm2
0.1
10 đầu cốt
47
Hộp chia điện CD200A
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp; hộp nối cáp khô điện áp ≤1kV, có 3 đến 4 ruột, tiết diện cáp ≤35mm2
2
1 hộp nối (3 pha)
49
Đầu cốt C-A 70 ( bắt dây nguồn vào hòm chia điện)
4
cái
50
Đầu cốt C-A16
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.75%, Construction 76.87%, Consulting 20.90%, Non-consulting 1.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 585,443,157,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 566,453,172,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second