Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 30/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety paragraph Km5+200 - Km7+300; Km16+300 - Km17+200; Km17+970 - Km19+200; Repairing expansion slot of Cau Cau Km3+956, DT.542E, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety paragraph Km5+200 - Km7+300; Km16+300 - Km17+200; Km17+970 - Km19+200; Repairing expansion slot of Cau Cau Km3+956, DT.542E, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
In Decision No. 643/QD-UBND dated February 28, 2025 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee, allocating and handing over estimates
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500273557_2506251841
Approval date
25/06/2025 18:47
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 30/06/2025
to
09:00 16/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
129.613.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty nine million six hundred thirteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH HUNG CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Nhà 01, đường Bằng Lăng 4, khu đô thị Vinh Tân, đường Lê Mao kéo dài, phường Vinh Tân, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An Economic - technical reporting unit Số 47 Lê Hồng Phong - TP. Vinh - Nghệ An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ nghệ an E-HSMT unit, E-HSDT evaluation Số 47 Lê Hồng Phong - TP. Vinh - Nghệ An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 Lê Hồng Phong - TP. Vinh - Nghệ An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ nghệ an Project management application, contract management of the investor Số 47 Lê Hồng Phong - TP. Vinh - Nghệ An, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:44 09/07/2025 09:00 10/07/2025 09:00 16/07/2025 09:00 10/07/2025 09:00 16/07/2025 Update the price of materials and fuels according to the price level at the time of 28 days before the opening of the bid to adjust the bidding package price (as prescribed at Point a, Clause 2, Article 39, Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH13 dated June 23, 2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê
1
2
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên (kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với cá nhân nếu thuê của cá nhân)
1
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên (kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với cá nhân nếu thuê của cá nhân)
2
4
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa đường (phù hợp với tính chất công việc theo quy định): Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; Có các tài liệu liên chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên (kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với cá nhân nếu thuê của cá nhân)
1
5
Máy đào (phù hợp với tính chất công việc theo quy định), dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định antoàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên (kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê hoặc căn cước công dân đối với cá nhân nếu thuê của cá nhân)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất hữu cơ
218.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp nền đường K95
403.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
114.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Kết cấu mở rộng, làm mới (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
2074.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
2074.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
2074.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Xáo xới lu lèn đảm bảo độ chặt đất K95
311.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Kết cấu tăng cường trên đường cũ (KC2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
8553.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 12.7cm đã bao gồm lớp bù vênh dày 2.7cm
8553.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Kết cấu vuốt về đường cũ (KC3)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
410.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 6 cm
410.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tưới dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
410.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Kết cấu gia cố lề BTXM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông M250 gia cố lề
100.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Giấy dầu chống mất nước
503.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Nhựa đường
0.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gỗ đệm
0.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
CPĐD loại I K95
50.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đoạn Km5+200-Km7+300 (VUỐT NỐI ĐƯỜNG NGANG DÂN SINH )
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp nền đường K95
11.35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vuốt nối dân sinh đường cũ là kết cấu BT, láng nhựa, BTN cũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
397.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 6 cm
397.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tưới dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
397.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vuốt nối mở rộng đường cũ là kết cấu BT, láng nhựa, BTN cũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
310.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
310.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
310.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xáo xới lu lèn đảm bảo độ chặt đất K95
46.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đoạn Km5+200-Km7+300 (HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ránh kín U=0,5m thông thường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cắt bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày<=10cm
733.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông M150 hoàn trả qua đường ngang
18.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Giấy dầu chống mất nước
183.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
CPĐD loại I K95
9.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thân rãnh đúc sẵn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông M250 thân cống đúc sẵn (bãi đúc)
120.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép thân cống đúc sẵn D <=10 mm (bãi đúc)
6073.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ống nhựa PVC D27
314.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt thân cống đúc sẵn
524
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
CPĐD loại I K95
26.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vữa xi măng M100
1.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thân rãnh đỗ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông M250 thân rãnh
37.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
1959.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tấm đan đúc sẵn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn M250 (bãi đúc)
57.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second