Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:54 04/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in expanding the GPON optical access network for the development of FTTH subscribers in the areas of Dak Nong province; Phase 1 - Telecommunications of Dak Nong in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in expanding the GPON optical access network for the development of FTTH subscribers in the areas of Dak Nong province; Phase 1 - Telecommunications of Dak Nong in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
758/QĐ-VNPT-ĐNO-KTĐT
Approval date
04/07/2025 11:48
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Đăk Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:53 04/07/2025
to
09:00 14/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANANG TELECOMMUNICATION AND INFORMATIC DESIGN JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 40 Lê Lợi- Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, VN

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <=12FO (cáp kéo mới)
49.23
Km
2
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <=24FO (cáp kéo mới)
23.43
Km
3
Đào đất rãnh cáp, hố ga R<=3m S<=2m, đất C III (đào lắp dựng cột BT: Cột đơn 7m : 0,5*0,5*1,6* số cột)
19.2
m3
4
Đào đất rãnh cáp, hố ga R<=3m S<=2m, đất C III (đào lắp dựng cột BT: Cột đôi 7m : 0,5*0,7*1,6* số cột)
0.56
m3
5
Trang bị cột bê tông 7m đơn mới
48
Cột
6
Trang bị cột bê tông 7m đôi mới
1
Cột
7
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đôi 7m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp, dựng bằng thủ công (cột trồng mới)
1
Cột
8
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7m đến 8m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
6
Cột
9
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
42
Cột
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (Cột đơn 7m : (0,5*0,5*1,6-0,205*0,275*1,6)*số cột)
14.87
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công ( Cột đôi 7m : (0,5*0,7*1,6-0,275*0,41*1,6)*số cột)
0.38
m3
12
Nối cột sắt đơn bằng sắt nối L, loại sắt nối dài 2,45 m
8
thanh
13
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên cột có sẵn, cột Bưu điện
265
cột
14
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn, cột điện tròn 10,5m
291
cột
15
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn, cột tròn 12m
1104
Cột
16
Lắp đặt Bộ giá dự trữ cáp quang trên cột
19
Bộ
17
Treo biển báo cáp quang dọc tuyến (VD ĐM)
213
Tấm
18
Vận dụng lắp ống dẫn PVC D60mm gom cáp thuê bao từ cột xuống Splitter.
245
Vị trí
19
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
50
Cột
20
Trang bị hộp ODF indoor 24FO gắn Rack 19"
9
Hộp
21
Lắp đặt hộp ODF indoor 12FO,24FO trên Rack 19"
10
1 hộp máy
22
Trang bị hộp ODF indoor 12FO gắn Rack 19"
1
Hộp
23
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
1
Bộ ODF
24
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
9
Bộ ODF
25
Trang bị Splitter cấp 1 loại Splitter (Rời, 1:8, Đầu để hàn)
50
Bộ
26
Trang bị Splitter cấp 2 loại Splitter (Hộp, OUT, 1:8, SC/APC)
245
bộ
27
Lắp đặt hộp Sliptter các loại trên cột tròn đơn hoặc trên cột vuông (chỉ tính 50% nhân công lắp đặt)
245
tủ
28
Hàn nối hộp Splitter hiện có (Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp)
45
Đầu dây
29
Hàn nối bộ chia quang cấp 1 (Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp)
295
Đầu dây
30
Hàn nối bộ chia quang cấp 2 (Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp)
245
Đầu dây
31
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO (măng xông mới)
1
Bộ MX
32
Bốc dỡ thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại
10.75
tấn
33
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại có cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
10.75
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second