Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:48 11/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating workshops (5), renovating workshops (6), renovating warehouse (4); Renovating factory fire fighting system (5), renovating fire fighting system and factory fire alarm (6)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating workshops (5), renovating workshops (6), renovating warehouse (4); Renovating factory fire fighting system (5), renovating fire fighting system and factory fire alarm (6)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Allocated into factory rental costs, the allocation time is 36 months
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-2025
Approval date
11/07/2025 13:36
Approval Authority
Công ty CP Chế biến – XNK gỗ Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 11/07/2025
to
07:30 21/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ XƯỞNG , CẢI TẠO NHÀ XƯỞNG , CẢI TẠO NHÀ KHO (4A)
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 28m
21.127,534
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
9,127
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
9,127
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
9,127
tấn
6
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông màu dày 4,5dem
192,714
100m2
7
Ốp vách tole sóng vuông màu dày 4,5dem
13,248
100m2
8
SX&LD máng xối tole theo thiết kế (NC+VT)
606,600
md
9
Vận chuyển tole cũ ra khỏi công trình
3,000
chuyến
10
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2,832
m3
11
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
138,365
m2
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
30,742
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
12,144
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11,408
m3
15
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG PCCC
16
Đào mương cáp
30,600
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
30,600
m3
18
Bê tông M200
9,000
m
19
Lắp đặt ống STK D114-3,2mm
6,000
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống STK D90-2,9mm
0,950
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống STK D76-2,9mm
4,250
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống STK D60-2,9mm
2,350
100m
23
Lắp đặt Tê tráng kẽm Þ114
6,000
cái
24
Lắp đặt Co tráng kẽm Þ114
30,000
cái
25
Lắp đặt Co tráng kẽm Þ90
4,000
cái
26
Lắp đặt Tê tráng kẽm Þ90/60
5,000
cái
27
Lắp đặt Co tráng kẽm Þ76
4,000
cái
28
Lắp đặt Tê tráng kẽm Þ76/60
6,000
cái
29
Lắp đặt Tê tráng kẽm Þ114/60
8,000
cái
30
Lắp đặt Co tráng kẽm Þ60
14,000
cái
31
Lắp đặt van khóa Þ90
2,000
cái
32
Lắp đặt van khóa Þ114
4,000
cái
33
Lắp đầu phun drencher K5.6
36,000
cái
34
Măng sông Þ60
14,000
cái
35
Hộp tủ PCCC trong nhà. Bao gồm : 01 tủ PCCC 400x600x200, loại 02 ngăn; 01 van góc chữa cháy bằng gang; 01 cuộn vòi chữa cháy 20m/cuộn; 01 lăng phun chữa cháy
14,000
tủ
36
Bình chữa cháy bột ABC loại MFZ8
30,000
cái
37
Kệ để bình chữa cháy + NQTL
14,000
bình
38
Bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
14,000
bộ
39
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống <100mm
12,150
100m
40
Sơn dầu sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
80,000
kg
41
keo AB
6,000
kg
42
Vật liệu phụ (sắt V, bulong, con tán, ốc siếp cáp,que hàn...)
1,000
hệ
43
Tháo dỡ ống STK D90
0,950
100m
44
Tháo dỡ ống STK D60
0,750
100m
45
Lắp đặt tủ báo cháy 5 kênh loại thường bao gồm ắc quy
1,000
trung tâm
46
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0,800
5 nút
47
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy + đèn báo
0,800
5 chuông
48
Lắp đặt đầu báo Beam phản chiếu
1,200
10 đầu
49
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chống cháy CXV/Fr 2x1,0mm2
300,000
m
50
Lắp đặt cáp cấp nguồn CXV/Fr 2x1,0mm2
200,000
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second