Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:45 14/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Renovating and repairing the working offices of Pong Drang town to serve the following working needs When implementing the merger of administrative units
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and repairing Pong Drang Town Working Headquarters to serve the needs of working after merging administrative units
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (additional district budget targets for the commune budget according to Decision No. 1506/QD-UBND dated May 30, 2025 of the People's Committee of Krong Buk district on supplementation with the target for the commune budget in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2025 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Pơng Drang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 14/07/2025
to
15:00 28/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:15 21/07/2025 15:00 21/07/2025 15:00 28/07/2025 15:00 21/07/2025 15:00 28/07/2025 For enough time to adjust E-HSMT as prescribed

Petition Request

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
13,290
m2
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0,133
100m2
3
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12,000
bộ
4
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3,000
bộ
5
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12,000
cái
6
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3,000
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6,000
cái
8
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
18,000
cái
9
Lắp đặt đế nổi + viền
27,000
cái
10
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
1,000
tủ
11
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1,5mm2
220,000
m
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 2,5mm2
150,000
m
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 6,0mm2
55,000
m
14
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 15mm
160,000
m
15
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
6,000
cái
16
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
1,000
cái
17
Lắp đặt ổ cắm mạng lan
12,000
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây cáp mạng máy tính cát 6e
90,000
m
19
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 15mm
90,000
m
20
Modem Router + Wire less
1,000
bộ
21
DÃY NHÀ VỆ SINH PHÍA TRONG NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CHÍNH
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường ≤11cm
0,095
m3
23
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
33,473
m2
24
Tháo dỡ trần tôn lạnh hiện trạng
201,500
m2
25
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,247
m3
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0,111
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,111
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14,970
m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0,372
100m2
30
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa, khung xương nổi KT 600x600
201,500
m2
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4,345
m2
32
Switch 16 port
1,000
bộ
33
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính15mm
100,000
m
34
Modem Router + Wire less
1,000
bộ
35
DÃY NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 07 PHÒNG PHÍA SAU HỘI TRƯỜNG
36
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
38,760
m2
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0,290
100m2
38
Lợp mái bằng tôn sáng sóng vuông
0,098
100m2
39
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
14,000
bộ
40
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2,000
bộ
41
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
14,000
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
7,000
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
21,000
cái
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
7,000
cái
45
Lắp đặt đế nổi + viền
37,000
cái
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1,5mm2
100,000
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 2,5mm2
210,000
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 6,0mm2
60,000
m
49
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 15mm
100,000
m
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm mạng lan
14,000
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second