Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:09 01/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcing and replacing the antenna column against natural disasters - Telecommunications of Phu Yen in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implementation of the project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
305/QĐ-VNPT-PY
Approval date
01/08/2025 17:01
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Phú Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 01/08/2025
to
09:00 12/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt 3v
10,5
1m
2
Lắp đặt cột đỡ cầu cáp
1
1 cột
3
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 25m
1
cột
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33,48
m2
5
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0,009
100m
6
Nắp chụp ống nhựa D42
9
cái
7
Bôi mỡ chống rỉ (bôi tăng đơ, má ní, khóa cáp, bu lông)
1
toàn bộ
8
Cột anten trạm BTS BTS CAO-DANG- NGHE_PYN
1
9
Gia công hệ cột anten, cấu kiện thay thế
0,9680
tấn
10
Vật liệu sản xuất cột anten, cấu kiện thay thế + phụ kiện
1
toàn bộ
11
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột anten
0,9680
tấn
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <=16 m
120
m2
13
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cột anten dây co, độ cao cột anten dây co <=20m (Cột trên nóc nhà, NCx1.1), cột tiết diện vuông NCx1,16
1
1 cột
14
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cầu cáp, thang cáp ngoài trời có độ cao H<=20m
10,5
1 m
15
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - thép các loại
0,8055
tấn
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển xuống đất , cos+12mái tầng 5 NCx1.1^4 - Sắt thép các loại
0,8055
tấn
17
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - thép các loại
0,8055
tấn
18
Vận chuyển cột cũ + phụ kiện về kho viễn thông tỉnh
1
toàn bộ
19
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D24mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
5
1 lỗ khoan
20
Hóa chất Ramset bơm vào lỗ khoan
1
lọ
21
Lắp dựng thanh bulong chân cột
0,0045
tấn
22
Bu lông móng M20 mạ kẽm
4,5
kg
23
Vận chuyển cột lên mái bằng cẩu
1
ca
24
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 20m, Cột 400x400 , NC x1,1, cột lắp trên công trình xây dựng, NC x 1.05
1
cột
25
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt 3v
10,5
1m
26
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 25m
1
cột
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33,27
m2
28
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0,009
100m
29
Nắp chụp ống nhựa D42
9
cái
30
Bôi mỡ chống rỉ (bôi tăng đơ, má ní, khóa cáp, bu lông)
1
toàn bộ
31
Lợp hoàn trả mái tôn cũ
1,2
100m2
32
Cột anten trạm BTS NAM-CAU-HUNG- VUONG_PYN
1
33
Gia công hệ cột anten, cấu kiện thay thế
1,4311
tấn
34
Vật liệu sản xuất cột anten, cấu kiện thay thế + phụ kiện
1
toàn bộ
35
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng cột anten
1,43111
tấn
36
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cột anten dây co, độ cao cột anten dây co <=30m (Cột có chống xoay, NCx 1.03
1
1 cột
37
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cầu cáp, thang cáp ngoài trời có độ cao H<=20m
5,5
1 m
38
Vận chuyển cột cũ + phụ kiện về kho viễn thông tỉnh
1
toàn bộ
39
Lắp dựng cột ăng ten dây co (dây néo). Độ cao cột ăng ten dây co <= 30m Cột 600x600x600 NCx1.1^3;
1
cột
40
Lắp đặt cầu cáp ngoài trời có độ cao lắp đặt 3m
5,5
1m
41
Lắp đặt dây tiếp đất trên cột ăng ten, chiều cao cột <= 50m
1
cột
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34,79
m2
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
0,5
m3
44
Kéo, rải lập là 4x40, cáp thép, dây đồng tiếp địa cho chân cột, nối các cọc tiếp địa
3
1 m
45
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn hơi, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F25)
1
1 điện cực
46
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 40x40x4 (<= F40)
1
1 điện cực
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0,5
m3
48
Công tác sơn lại cầu cáp cũ
2,69
1 m2
49
Ống nhựa PVC D42
0,009
100m
50
Nắp chụp ống nhựa D42
9
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second